2010-2011 Final MSWA HS Rankings

These are the final 2010-2011 MSWA HS rankings prepared by Billy Buckheit

103
1-Coy Ozias (Southern Garrett) FR
2-Jack Mutchnik (St. Paul’s) FR
3-David Mohler (Loyola) SO
4-Michael Still (Spalding) SO
5-Antonio Brockington (Carver Vo-Tech) SR
6-Zach Hensley (Oakland Mills) SO
7-John Papanicolas (LaPlata) SO
8-Thierno Diallo (DuVal) SO
9-Zeke Salvo (Perry Hall) FR
10-Jeremy Morrow (Chesapeake-AA) SO
11-Anthoney Savage (Tuscarora) FR
12-Eddie Kennedy (Clarksburg) JR
13-Corey Savage (Poolesville) SO
14-Flavio Valdez-Cortez (Winters Mill) SO
15-Mason Kilcarr (Reservoir) FR
16-Dale Keith (South River) SR
17-Austin Tritto (Wootton) SO
18-Shane Wilson (DeMatha) FR
19-Joe Juergens (Rising Sun) FR
20-Taariq Mohammed (River Hill) SO
21-Connor Joyce (Broadneck) FR
22-Tanner Chaplain (Old Mill) FR
23-Artie Millner (John Carroll) SO
24-Matt Fegan (Georgetown Prep) SO
25-Kyle Gascon (North Point) FR1A/2A
1-Coy Ozias (Southern Garrett)
2-Antonio Brockington (Carver Vo-Tech)
3-Zach Hensley (Oakland Mills)
4-Corey Savage (Poolesville)
5-Flavio Valdez-Cortez (Winters Mill)
6-Joe Juergens (Rising Sun)3A/4A
1-John Papanicolas (LaPlata)
2-Thierno Diallo (DuVal)
3-Zeke Salvo (Perry Hall)
4-Jeremy Morrow (Chesapeake-AA)
5-Anthoney Savage (Tuscarora)
6-Eddie Kennedy (Clarksburg)

PS
1-Jack Mutchnik (St. Paul’s)
2-David Mohler (Loyola)
3-Mike Still (Spalding)
4-Shane Wilson (DeMatha)
5-Artie Millner (John Carroll)
6-Matt Fegan (Georgetown Prep)

_____________________________________________________________________
112
1-Tony Farace (Oakland Mills) JR
2-Shayduan Velez (Aberdeen) SR
3-Cole Gallagher (Spalding) SR
4-Logan Reece (Arundel) JR
5-Brendan Colbert (North Hagerstown) FR
6-Jon Sweeney (Catoctin) SR
7-Zach Pilkington (Patuxent) JR
8-Warren Mack (Owings Mills) SO
9-Anthony Rivera (Parkside) JR
10-Chris Brown (Perryville) FR
11-Akil Bohanon (Edmondson) SR
12-Jeff Taylor (Bel Air) JR
13-Matt Laux (Georgetown Prep) SR
14-Vince Scarinzi (Curley) SR
15-Logan Meister (McDonogh) SO
16-Chris Halkos (Palotti)
17-Austin Alley (South River) SO
18-Mac Raum (Clarksburg) JR
19-Alex Polonsky (Wilde Lake) JR
20-Brandon Plante (Urbana) FR
21-Walter Johnson (Loyola) FR
22-Sam Pellerito (Carver A&T) SO
23-Rashard Harris (Easton) JR
24-Ben Prada (DeMatha) FR
25-Devin Davis (John Carroll) SO

1A/2A
1-Tony Farace (Oakland Mills)
2-Brendan Colbert (North Hagerstown)
3-Jon Sweeney (Catoctin)
4-Zach Pilkington (Patuxent)
5-Warren Mack (Owings Mills)
6-Anthony Rivera (Parkside)

3A/4A
1-Shayduan Velez (Aberdeen)
2-Logan Reece (Arundel)
3-Austin Alley (South River)
4-Mac Raum (Clarksburg)
5-Alex Polonsky (Wilde Lake)
6-Brandon Plante (Urbana)

PS
1-Cole Gallagher (Spalding)
2-Matt Laux (Georgetown Prep)
3-Vince Scarinzi (Curley)
4-Logan Meister (McDonogh)
5-Chris Halkos (Palotti)
6-Walter Johnson (Loyola)

________________________________________________________________________
119
1-Eric Friedman (St. Paul’s) JR
2-Xavi Ramos (McDonogh) SO
3-Scott Strappelli (John Carroll) SO
4-Zach Cullison (Patterson Mill) JR
5-Shane Smith (Kent Island) SR
6-Hunter Sutton (Winston Churchill) FR
7-Xavier Spruill (Tuscarora) JR
8-Eli Bienstock (Quince Orchard) JR
9-Ian Hochuli (Marriott’s Ridge) SR
10-Nick Frank (Urbana) SO
11-Collin Harrell (Broadneck) SR
12-Andrew Conine (Magruder) FR
13-Alex Stewart (Mt. Hebron) SR
14-Pat Hutton (Georgetown Prep) JR
15-Matt Pente (Spalding) FR
16-Ryan Mazurick (Northeast-CC) SR
17-Kody Osselburn (Northern Garrett) FR
18-Duncan Yeisley (North Hagerstown) JR
19-Billy Atwell (South Carroll) SR
20-Darren Thompson (North Dorchester) JR
21-Reid Franklin (Thomas Stone) SR
22-Alex Truitt (Leonardtown) JR
23-Cody Morrow (Chesapeake-AA) JR
24-Josh Perren (South River) JR
25-Ryan Carter (Glenelg) SO

1A/2A
1-Zach Cullison (Patterson Mill)
2-Shane Smith (Kent Island)
3-Ian Hochuli (Marriott’s Ridge)
4-Ryan Mazurick (Northeast-CC)
5-Kody Osselburn (Northern Garrett)
6-Duncan Yeisley (North Hagerstown)

3A/4A
1-Hunter Sutton (Winston Churchill)
2-Xavier Spruill (Tuscarora)
3-Eli Bienstock (Quince Orchard)
4-Nick Frank (Urbana)
5-Collin Harrell (Broadneck)
6-Andrew Conine (Magruder)

PS
1-Eric Friedman (St. Paul’s)
2-Xavi Ramos (McDonogh)
3-Scott Strapelli (John Carroll)
4-Pat Hutton (Georgetown Prep)
5-Matt Pente (Spalding)
6-Nick Finnblade (Palotti)

_______________________________________________________________________
125
1-Nathan Kraisser (Centennial) JR
2-Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara) FR
3-Daniel Sanchez (Georgetown Prep) SO
4-Parke Overmiller (Magruder) SR
5-Chris Wampler (South Carroll) SR
6-Matt Swiger (Hereford) SR
7-Seth Goggin (Stephen Decatur) SR
8-Shaun Murphy (Perry Hall) JR
9-Micah Haas (North Carroll) SR
10-John Chenault (Palotti) SR
11-Logan Breitenbach (Spalding) FR
12-Jason Murphy (Landon) SO
13-Adam Finzel (Northern Garrett) SR
14-Adam Heffelfinger (Rising Sun) SR
15-Sam Corey (Leonardtown) JR
16-Larry Brent (North County) SR
17-Bobby Twigg (McDonogh) FR
18-Ben Smist (Loyola) JR
19-Jon Williams (Patterson Mill) SR
20-Eric Sanders (Joppatowne) SR
21-Terrance Blackwell (Snow Hill) JR
22-Adrienne Hazel (Owings Mills) JR
23-Justin Elwell (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) FR
24-Gage Neubaum (Quince Orchard) JR
25-Jordan Brigman (Curley) SO

1A/2A
1-Chris Wampler (South Carroll)
2-Micah Haas (North Carroll)
3-Adam Finzel (Northern Garrett)
4-Adam Heffelfinger (Rising Sun)
5-Jon Williams (Patterson Mill)
6-Eric Sanders (Joppatowne)

3A/4A
1-Nathan Kraisser (Centennial)
2-Parke Overmiller (Magruder)
3-Matt Swiger (Hereford)
4-Seth Goggin (Stephen Decatur)
5-Shaun Murphy (Perry Hall)
6-Sam Corey (Leonardtown)

PS
1-Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara)
2-Daniel Sanchez (Georgetown Prep)
3-John Chenault (Palotti)
4-Logan Breitenbach (Spalding)
5-Jason Murphy (Landon)
6-Bobby Twigg (McDonogh)

______________________________________________________________________
130
1-Tyler Goodwin (Arundel) JR
2-Jack Clark (McDonogh) FR
3-George Weber (John Carroll) SO
4-Kevin Johnson (Mt. St. Joe) SR
5-Demetrius Johnson (Owings Mills) SO
6-Nick Caffrey (Glenelg) SR
7-Seth Rowell (Reservoir) SO
8-Eric Harder (Walt Whitman) SR
9-Raheem Williams (Westlake) SR
10-Cameron Kirby (River Hill) SR
11-Cole Graves (Spalding) SO
12-Wes Cook (Winters Mill) SO
13-Skylar Barrowman (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR
14-Matt Capobianco (Middletown) SO
15-Tony Proctor (Bel Air) SR
16-Ben Culver (Easton) JR
17-Shane Bramble (Wootton) SR
18-Damian Sheldon (Old Mill) JR
19-Billy Saturno (Montgomery Blair) JR
20-Dylan Dull (LaPlata) SR
21-James McCord (Georgetown Prep) SO
22-Cody Savage (Poolesville) SR
23-Kyle Tye (Century) JR
24-Ramon Chavez (Boh Manor) SR
25-CJ Austin (Fallston) SO

1A/2A
1-Demetrius Johnson
2-Nick Caffrey (Glenelg)
3-Wes Cook (Winters Mill)
4-Matt Capobianco (Middletown)
5-Tony Proctor (Bel Air)
6-Ben Culver (Easton)

3A/4A
1-Tyler Goodwin (Arundel)
2-Seth Rowell (Reservoir)
3-Eric Harder (Walt Whitman)
4-Raheem Williams (Westlake)
5-Cameron Kirby (River Hill)
6-Skylar Barrowman (Eleanor Roosevelt)

PS
1-Jack Clark (McDonogh)
2-George Weber (John Carroll)
3-Kevin Johnson (Mt. St. Joe)
4-Cole Graves (Spalding)
5-James McCord (Georgetown Prep)
6-Dave Sandacz (Annapolis Area Christian)

______________________________________________________________________
135
1-Shane Arechiga (Good Counsel) SR
2-Alex Rice (Chesapeake-AA) JR
3-Tito Onyekweli (DeMatha) JR
4-Brett Przywara (Curley) SR
5-Brady Gaynor (Spalding) SR
6-Jordan Tolbert (Magruder) SR
7-Dan Markosky (Liberty) SR
8-Keith Steine (Winters Mill) SR
9-Robert Rakes (Rising Sun) JR
10-Matt Gancayco (Patuxent) SO
11-Jerry Fumba (Oakland Mills) SR
12-Alec Stavish (South Carroll) JR
13-Steve Kidwell (Arundel) SR
14-Marcus Coffield (Wilde Lake) SR
15-Deon Nelson (Seneca Valley) SR
16-Jason Jennings (LaPlata) SR
17-Charlie Banaszak (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SO
18-Ryan McTeer (Dulaney) SR
19-Brandon Gibson (Carver Vo-Tech) SR
20-Travon Wright (Pikesville) SO
21-James Mullens (Reservoir) SR
22-Mitch Bode (McDonogh) SR
23-Max Smith (Charles E. Smith) SO
24-Chris Fegan (Georgetown Prep) SR
25-Connor Wagh (St. Paul’s) FR
Tie-Dan Froelich (John Carroll) SR

1A/2A
1-Dan Markosky (Liberty)
2-Keith Steine (Winters Mill)
3-Robert Rakes (Rising Sun)
4-Matt Gancayco (Patuxent)
5-Jerry Fumba (Oakland Mills)
6-Alec Stavish (South Carroll)

3A/4A
1-Alex Rice (Chesapeake-AA)
2-Jordan Tolbert (Magruder)
3-Steve Kidwell (Arundel)
4-Marcus Coffield (Wilde Lake)
5-Deon Nelson (Seneca Valley)
6-Jason Jennings (LaPlata)

PS
1-Shane Arechiga (Good Counsel)
2-Tito Onyekweli (DeMatha)
3-Brett Przywara (Curley)
4-Brady Gaynor (Spalding)
5-Mitch Bode (McDonogh)
6-Max Smith (Charles E. Smith)

_______________________________________________________________________
140
1-Peter Galli (St. Paul’s) JR
2-Will Switzer (Spalding) JR
3-Salaman Riddell (Old Mill) JR
4-Tyler Hinton (Carver Vo-Tech) SR
5-Daniel Brannon (LaPlata) SR
6-Toby Hague (McDonogh) FR
7-Justin Murphy (Landon) SR
8-Steve Cross (Bel Air) SR
9-Matt Thomas (Northern Garrett) SR
10-Jimmy Peacock (Kent) SR
11-Kemper Baker (Williamsport) SR
12-Brenan McAllister (Parkside) JR
13-Jesse Garrett (Towson) JR
14-Eddie Madden (Blake) SR
15-Robin Paguia (Perry Hall) SR
16-Stephen Spinnenweber (Chesapeake-AA) SR
17-Michael Sprague (Georgetown Prep) FR
18-Mike Harder (Walt Whitman) SR
19-Dennis Creegan (Damascus) JR
20-Darian Meador (Westminster) SR
21-Jonathan Jones (Eleanor Roosevelt) SO
22-Erik Meyer (Curley) SO
Tie-Joe Florenzo (Palotti)
Tie-Joe Vitucci (John Carroll) SR
Tie-Mike Zito (Loyola) SR

1A/2A
1-Tyler Hinton (Carver Vo-Tech)
2-Steve Cross (Bel Air)
3-Matt Thomas (Northern Garrett)
4-Jimmy Peacock (Kent)
5-Kemper Baker (Williamsport)
6-Brenan McAllister (Parkside)

3A/4A
1-Salaman Riddell (Old Mill)
2-Daniel Brannon (LaPlata)
3-Jesse Garrett (Towson)
4-Eddie Madden (Blake)
5-Robin Paguia (Perry Hall)
6-Stephen Spinnenweber (Chesapeake-AA)

PS
1-Peter Galli (St. Paul’s)
2-Will Switzer (Spalding)
3-Toby Hague (McDonogh)
4-Justin Murphy (Landon)
5-Michael Sprague (Georgetown Prep)
6-Erik Meyer (Curley)
Tie-Joe Florenzo (Palotti)
Tie-Joe Vitucci (John Carroll)
Tie-Mike Zito (Loyola)

_______________________________________________________________________
145
1-Charlie Lynch (Spalding) SR
2-Ron Vaughters (Old Mill) SR
3-Brady Massaro (Mt. St. Joe) SR
4-Eric Hoffman (Northern Calvert) SO
5-Taran Carr (Owings Mills) JR
6-Anthony Cimirosi (Rising Sun) SO
7-Ryan Garey (Bullis) SR
8-Zach Shoemaker (Williamsport) JR
9-Jack Borkowski (Glenelg) SR
10-Luke Stocky (Northwood) SR
11-Robert Winning (Poolesville) JR
12-Kevin Pastrana (Annapolis) SR
13-Bryan Mister (St. Michael’s) JR
14-Collin Schildt (Catoctin) SO
15-Logan Ryder (Century) JR
16-John Gaunt (South Carroll) SR
17-Jonah Goldman (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR
18-Sam Ziff (Severna Park) SO
19-Thomas Wilson (Georgetown Prep) JR
20-Nick Skudrna (St. Paul’s) SR
21-Josh Couto (DeMatha) SR
22-Cal Riorda (Gilman) SR
23-Bryan Overton (Hammond) SO
24-Joey Malanga (Harford Tech) SR
25-Ilya Usik (Eastern Tech) JR

1A/2A
1-Taran Carr (Owings Mills)
2-Anthony Cimirosi (Rising Sun)
3-Zach Shoemaker (Williamsport)
4-Jack Borkowski (Glenelg)
5-Robert Winning (Poolesville)
6-Bryan Mister (St. Michael’s)

3A/4A
1-Ron Vaughters (Old Mill)
2-Eric Hoffman (Northern Calvert)
3-Luke Stocky (Northwood)
4-Kevin Pastrana (Annapolis)
5-Jonah Goldman (Bethesda-Chevy Chase)
6-Sam Ziff (Severna Park)

PS
1-Charlie Lynch (Spalding)
2-Brady Massaro (Mt. St. Joe)
3-Ryan Garey (Bullis)
4-Thomas Wilson (Georgetown Prep)
5-Nick Skudrna (St. Paul’s)
6-Josh Couto (DeMatha)

_______________________________________________________________________
152
1-Lex Ozias (Southern Garrett) SR
2-Josh Llopez (LaPlata) FR
3-Garrett Lineburger (Thomas Stone) SO
4-Brad Mutchnik (St. Paul’s) JR
5-Bryce Pappas (St. Mary’s) FR
6-Austin Wenzlaff (Tuscarora) JR
7-Luke Ziegler (Francis Scott Key) SR
8-Chase Cullison (Winters Mill) SO
9-Andrew Follmann (Walt Whitman) SR
10-Tyler Patrick (McDonogh) SO
11-Chuckie Blankenship (Curley) SO
12-Kion Wright (Pikesville) SR
13-James Rappazzo (Harford Tech) SR
14-Mathias Ngang (Hammond) SR
15-Cordell Blair (North County) SR
16-Johnny Soghomonian (Stepehen Decatur) SR
17-Caleb Marshall (Old Mill) SR
18-Alex Pullen (Wicomico) SO
19-Matt Strohl (Quenn Annes) SR
20-Travis Nepert (North Caroline) JR
21-Malik Jones (New Town) SR
22-Alex DoQuang (Oakland Mills) SR
23-Sodiq Yusuff (Bladensburg) SR
24-Garrett Hoover (Paint Branch) JR
25-Kamen Barnes (Magruder) JR

1A/2A
1-Lex Ozias (Southern Garrett)
2-Luke Ziegler (Francis Scott Key)
3-Chase Cullison (Winters Mill)
4-Kion Wright (Pikesville)
5-James Rappazzo (Harford Tech)
6-Mathias Nganag (Hammond)

3A/4A
1-Josh Llopez (LaPlata)
2-Garrett Lineburger (Thomas Stone)
3-Austin Wenzlaff (Tuscarora)
4-Andrew Follmann (Walt Whitman)
5-Cordell Blair (North County)
6-Johnny Soghomonian (Stephen Decatur)

PS
1-Brad Mutchnik (St. Paul’s)
2-Bryce Pappas (St. Mary’s)
3-Tyler Patrick (McDonogh)
4-Chuckie Blankenship (Curley)
5-Connor Lane (Spalding)
6-Matt Foster (Good Counsel)

_______________________________________________________________________
160
1-Tyler Rill (Mt. St. Joe) JR
2-Connar Zimmerman (LaPlata) SR
3-Charles Walls (Glenelg) SR
4-Dave Volz (Joppatowne) SR
5-Jake Cummings (Tuscarora) SR
6-Elad Covaliu (Walter Johnson) JR
7-Willie Reiter (South Carroll) JR
8-Kyle Thomas (Kent Island) SR
9-Nick Cross (Queen Annes) JR
10-Brett Brigman (Curley) SO
11-Max Sataloff (McDonogh) SR
12-Jon Best (Boonsboro) SR
13-Joey Yarn (Oakland Mills) SR
14-Ben Greene (Liberty) SR
15-Kenneth Burrs (North Hagerstown) JR
16-Reggie Russ (Williamsport) SR
17-Greg Dell (North Carroll) JR
18-Jared Weaver (Clarksburg) SR
19-Isaac Ndze-Williams (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR
20-Randy Polanco (High Point) SR
21-Zeke Elliott (Parkville) SR
22-Larry Johnson (Owings Mills) SR
23-Cammeron Mayberry (Magruder) JR
24-Alpha Jalloh (Annapolis Area Christian) JR
25-Brandon Smith (Gilman) JR
Tie-Zac Griffitt (St. Mary’s Ryken) SR
Tie-Collin McHale (Spalding) JR

1A/2A
1-Charles Walls (Glenelg)
2-Dave Volz (Joppatowne)
3-Willie Reiter (South Carroll)
4-Kyle Thomas (Kent Island)
5-Nick Cross (Queen Annes)
5-Charles Walls (Glenelg)
6-Jon Best (Boonsboro)

3A/4A
1-Connar Zimmerman (LaPlata)
2-Jake Cummings (Tuscarora)
3-Elad Covaliu (Walter Johnson)
4-Jared Weaver (Clarksburg)
5-Isaac Ndze-Williams (Eleanor Roosevelt)
6-Randy Polanco (High Point)

PS
1-Tyler Rill (Mt. St. Joe)
2-Brett Brigman (Curley)
3-Max Sataloff (McDonogh)
4-Alpha Jalloh (Annapolis Area Christian)
5-Brandon Smith (Gilman)
Tie-Zac Griffit (St. Mary’s Ryken)
Tie-Colin McHale (Spalding)

_______________________________________________________________________
171
1-Matt Miller (John Carroll) SR
Tie-Jakob “Bubba” Scheffel (Southern Garrett) SR
3-Mark Colabucci (Reservoir) SR
4-De’Vaunje Smith (Spalding) JR
5-Randall Hernandez (Bullis) SR
6-Purnell Summers (Curley) JR
7-Mike Meekins (Stephen Decatur) SR
8-James Cannon (Chopticon) JR
9-Alvin Harris (Wilde Lake) SR
10-David Pruett (Glenelg) SR
11-Mohammed Ali (Owings Mills) SR
12-Joe Rimel (Urbana) SR
13-Billy Hayden (Huntingtown) SR
14-Forrest Rutledge (Calvert Hall) SR
15-Derek Fung (South Carroll) SR
16-Marshall Chang (Winters Mill) JR
17-Dillon Brush (Harford Tech) JR
18-Saddam Charles (North Dorchester) SR
19-Brad Taylor (Walt Whitman) JR
20-Edwin Callender (Blake) JR
21-Aaron Perez (Springbrook) JR
22-Will Ngonga (Northwest-Mont) JR
23-Joey Higgs (LaPlata) SR
24-Alex Cranford (Northern Calvert) SR
25-Anthony Craig (Liberty) JR

1A/2A
1-Jakob “Bubba” Scheffel (Southern Garrett)
2-David Pruett (Glenelg)
3-Muhammad Ali (Owings Mills)
4-Derek Fung (South Carroll)
5-Marshall Chang (Winters Mill)
6-Dillon Brush (Harford Tech)

3A/4A
1-Mark Colabucci (Reservoir)
2-Mike Meekins (Stephen Decatur)
3-James Cannon (Chopticon)
4-Alvin Harris (Wilde Lake)
5-Joe Rimel (Urbana)
6-Billy Hayden (Huntingtown)

PS
1-Matt Miller (John Carroll)
2-Randell Hernandez (Bullis)
3-De’Vaunje Smith (Spalding)
4-Purnell Summers (Curley)
5-Forrest Rutledge (Calvert Hall)
6-Sean Guy (Good Counsel)

______________________________________________________________________
189
1-KK Smith (Spalding) SR
2-Jason Wright (Mountain Ridge) JR
3-Tom Kuegler (Bel Air) SR
4-Jason Opel (Northern Garrett) SR
5-Kevin Marvel (McDonogh) JR
6-Shane Cockerille (DeMatha) SO
7-Spencer Neff (Good Counsel) SO
8-Mike Green (St. Paul’s) JR
9-Zathy Ndiang (Wilde Lake) SR
10-Bucky Miller (Boonsboro) SR
11-Anthony Zoscak (North Point) SR
12-Tyler Weedon (Catonsville) SR
13-Collins Nitcheu (Bethesda Chevy-Chase) SR
14-AJ Armiger (Calvert) SR
15-Jon Iwaskiw (Mt. Hebron) SR
16-Steve Athens (Huntingtown) JR
17-Dion Curtis (Gwynn Park) SR
18-Matt Semelsberger (Urbana) SR
19-Austin Williams (Quince Orchard) SR
20-Aburough Abegesah (Eleanor Roosevelt) JR
21-Justin Lee (LaPlata) SR
22-Anthony Chase (McDonough-CC) SR
23-Aaron Knox (Francis Scott Key) SR
24-Ryder Cavey (Century) SO
25-Alex Schuster (North Carroll) SR
Tie-Steven Schmitz (South Carroll) SO

1A/2A
1-Jason Wright (Mountain Ridge)
2-Tom Kuegler (Bel Air)
3-Jason Opel (Northern Garrett)
4-Bucky Miller (Boonsboro)
5-AJ Armiger (Calvert)
6-Dion Curtis (Gwynn Park)

3A/4A
1-Zathy Ndiang (Wilde Lake)
2-Anthony Zoscak (North Point)
3-Tyler Weedon (Catonsville)
4-Collins Nitcheu (Bethesda Chevy-Chase)
5-Jon Iwaskiw (Mt. Hebron)
6-Steve Athens (Huntingtown)

PS
1-KK Smith (Spalding)
2-Kevin Marvel (McDonogh)
3-Shane Cockerille (DeMatha)
4-Spencer Neff (Good Counsel)
5-Mike Green (St. Paul’s)
6-Matt Lucas (Mt. St. Joe)

_______________________________________________________________________
215
1-Kyle Snyder (Good Counsel) FR
2-Bernard Wolley (Seneca Valley) SR
3-Zach Eure (Parkside) SR
4-Pat Hyde (North County) JR
5-Kian Magruder (Westlake) SR
6-Tommie Boozer (Eleanor Roosevelt) JR
7-Dylan Devine (DeMatha) JR
8-Tyler Tippett (Mt. St. Joe) SR
9-Matt Green (St. Paul’s) SO
10-Avery Williams (Curley) JR
11-Steve Barner (Overlea) SR
12-Andrew Huber (Perry Hall) SR
13-Drew Winters (Mountain Ridge) SR
14-Baldwin Asala (Hammond) SR
15-Jacob Benedict (River Hill) JR
16-Inuibong Iniunam (Poly) SR
17-Jeff Traore (Bel Air) SR
18-Brandon Antrobus (Century) JR
19-Zachary Israel (Maryland School for the Deaf) JR
20-Greg Jewett (Palotti)
21-Ryan Hotte (Patuxent) SR
22-Matt Gochar (Glenelg) SR
23-Mike Tremper (Southern-AA) SO
24-Steve Walters (Parkville) SR
25-Tae Foughty (Meade) SR

1A/2A
1-Zach Eure (Parkside)
2-Steve Barner (Overlea)
3-Drew Winters (Mountain Ridge)
4-Baldwin Asala (Hammond)
5-Jeff Traore (Bel Air)
6-Brandon Antrobus (Century)

3A/4A
1-Bernard Wolley (Seneca Valley)
2-Pat Hyde (North County)
3-Kian Magruder (Westlake)
4-Tommie Boozer (Eleanor Roosevelt)
5-Andrew Huber (Perry Hall)
6-Jacob Benedict (River Hill)

PS
1-Kyle Snyder (Good Counsel)
2-Dylan Devine (DeMatha)
3-Tyler Tippett (Mt. St. Joe)
4-Matt Green (St. Paul’s)
5-Avery Williams (Curley)
6-Zachary Israel (Maryland School for the Deaf)

______________________________________________________________________
285
1-Justin Kozera (Winters Mill) SR
2-Stephen Snyder (Good Counsel) SR
3-Roman Braglio (McDonogh) JR
4-Trey Seymour (Gwynn Park) SR
5-Jamal Saunders (Bladensburg) SR
6-Jon Boarman (LaPlata) JR
7-Josh Hamilton (Reservoir) SR
8-Payton Rose (Hammond) SR
9-Jacob Muir (Cambridge-South Dorchester) JR
10-Drew Clark (Sparrows Point) SR
11-Kent Kruger (Century) JR
12-Derek Pittman (Palotti)
13-Ryan Schneider (Georgetown Prep) JR
14-Khari Brown (Bishop McNamara) SR
15-Lorenzo Maddox (North County) JR
16-Will Morris (Blake) SR
17-Churchill Ndonwie (Springbrook) SR
18-AJ Wade (Mt. Hebron) SR
19-Marcus Webster (Aberdeen) SR
20-Ned Daryoush (Walt Whitman) SR
21-Nick Hoyt (Glenelg) SR
22-Kevin Miller (Southern Garrett) JR
23-Ty Tucker (Walkersville) JR
24-Bremante Tull (Parkside) JR
25-Stephen Lloyd (Meade) JR

1A/2A
1-Justin Kozera (Winters Mill)
2-Trey Seymour (Gwynn Park)
3-Payton Rose (Hammond)
4-Jacob Muir (Cambridge-South Dorchester)
5-Drew Clark (Sparrows Point)
6-Kent Kruger (Century)

3A/4A
1-Jamal Saunders (Bladensburg)
2-Jon Boarman (LaPlata)
3-Josh Hamilton (Reservoir)
4-Lorenzo Maddox (North County)
5-Will Morris (Blake)
6-Churchill Ndonwie (Sprongbrook)

PS
1-Stephen Snyder (Good Counsel)
2-Roman Braglio (McDonogh)
3-Derek Pittman (Palotti)
4-Ryan Schneider (Georgetown Prep)
5-Khari Brown (Bishop McNamara)
6-Malik Johnson (Spalding)

 

Comments are closed.