2011-2012 FINAL MSWA HS Rankings

The Official 2011/12 rankings – 3/8/2012!
(Please leave comments and suggestion at www.marylandwrestling.org/forum) Thanks

OVERALL
1-McDonogh (40)
2-Georgetown Prep (38)
3-Spalding (36)
4-Winters Mill (33)
5-River Hill (27)
Tie-DeMatha (27)
7-Urbana (26)
Tie-St. Paul’s (26)
Tie-Curley (26)
10-Middletown (19)
11-John Carroll (18)
12-Good Counsel (15)
Tie-North Point (15)
14-Owings Mills (13)
Tie-South River (13)
16-Parkside (16)
17-Loyola (7)
Tie-LaPlata (7)
19-Perry Hall (5)
Tie-Glenelg (5)
21-North Hagerstown (4)
Tie-Tuscarora (4)
23-Stephen Decatur (3)
24-Meade (1)
Tie-Century (1)

Dual
1-McDonogh (20)
2-Georgetown Prep (19)
3-Spalding (18)
4-Winters Mill (17)
5-Urbana (16)
6-North Point (15)
7-River Hill (14)
8-South River (13)
9-DeMatha (12)
10-Curley (11)
11-John Carroll (10)
12-St. Paul’s (9)
13-Middletown (8)
14-Owings Mills (7)
15-Good Counsel (6)
16-Glenelg (5)
17-LaPlata (4)
18-Stephen Decatur (3)
19-North Hagerstown (2)
20-Century (1)

HM: Tuscarora, Springbrook, Meade, Hereford, Perry Hall, Walter Johnson, Wootton, Damascus, Catoctin, Mountain Ridge, Liberty,North County, Arundel, Loyola, Old Mill, South Carroll, Wicomico, Parkside, Parkdale, Leonardtown, Huntingtown, Reservoir, Oakland Mills, Poolesville, Bethesda-Chevy Chase, Mt. St. Joe, Gilman, Southern Garrett, Rising Sun, North Carroll,
Atholton, Bel Air, Edmondson, Sparrows Point, Queen Annes, Patterson Mill, Kent Island, Harford Tech, Wilde Lake, Palotti, Chesapeake-AA, Broadneck, Southern-AA, Northern Calvert, Easton

Tournament
1-McDonogh (20)
2-Georgetown Prep (19)
3-Spalding (18)
4-St. Paul’s (17)
5-Winters Mill (16)
6-Curley (15)
Tie-DeMatha (15)
8-River Hill (13)
9-Parkside (12)
10-Middletown (11)
11-Urbana (10)
12-Good Counsel (9)
13-John Carroll (8)
14-Loyola (7)
15-Owings Mills (6)
16-Perry Hall (5)
17-Tuscarora (4)
18-LaPlata (3)
19-North Hagerstown (2)
20-Meade (1)

HM: North County, Arundel, Century, Glenelg, North Point, Stephen Decatur, Oakland Mills, Wicomico, Fallston, South River, Mountain Ridge, Catoctin, South Carroll, Liberty, Mt. St. Joe, Gilman, Queen Annes, Leonardtown, North Carroll, Springbrook, Damascus, Wootton, Walter Johnson, Rising Sun, Williamsport, Magruder

106
1-Ryan Friedman (St. Paul’s) FR
2-Steven Simpson (DeMatha) FR
3-Zeke Salvo (Perry Hall) SO
4-Austin Shaffer (Southern Garrett) SO
5-Wallace Smith (Thomas Stone) SO
6-Morgan Way (Urbana) FR
7-Zach Hensley (Oakland Mills) JR
8-Marty Margolis (LaPlata) FR
9-Anthony Genco (Hereford) SO
10-Joey Eberhard (Spalding) FR
11-Zach Dwyer (John Carroll) FR
12-Colin Kowalski (Georgetown Prep) FR
13-Adam Whitesell (Good Counsel) SO
14-Garrett Buckley (Catoctin) FR
15-Justin Chenault (Palotti) FR
16-Austin Minner (Southern-AA) SR
17-Mikey Macklin (Damascus) FR
18-Michael Beck (River Hill) SO
19-Flavio Valdez-Cortez (Winters Mill) JR
20-Cody Matthews (Mountain Ridge) FR
21-Kyle Gascon (North Point) SO
22-Jeff Hayden (Mt. Hebron) FR
23-Denis Robles (High Point) JR
24-Austin Tritto (Wootton) JR
25-Jeremy Morrow (Chesapeake-AA) JR

***Jordan Orme was #24 before his season ended. He was behind Minner and ahead of Chenault. There were changes over the weekend of Feb 18th. The ranking for Orme represents his position prior to Feb 18th.

1A/2A
1-Austin Shaffer
2-Zach Hensley
3-Garrett Buckley
4-Austin Minner
5-Flavio Valdez-Cortez
6-Cody Matthews

3A/4A
1-Zeke Salvo
2-Wallace Smith
3-Morgan Way
4-Marty Margolis
5-Anthony Genco
6-Mikey Macklin

PS
1-Ryan Friedman
2-Steven Simpson
3-Joey Eberhard
4-Zach Dwyer
5-Colin Kowalski
6-Adam Whitesell

113
1-Corey Huntley (Curley) SO
2-Michael Still (Spalding) JR
3-Chris Halkos (Palotti) SR
4-Anthony Rivera (Parkside) SR
5-Brant Leadbeter (Northern Calvert) JR
6-Chris Brown (Perryville) SO
7-Anthoney Savage (Tuscarora) SO
8-Eddie Kennedy (Clarksburg) SR
9-Timmy Taylor (Elkton) SO
10-Taylor Logue (Winters Mill) JR
11-Jake Vosburgh (St. Mary’s-Ryken) FR
12-Alex Polonsky (Wilde Lake) SR
13-Jacob Weaver (Wootton) SR
14-Malik Woody (Mt. St. Joe) FR
15-Shane Wilson (DeMatha) SO
16-Naiheem Knight (Snow Hill) JR
17-Brandon Bekar (Owings Mills) FR
18-Sam Pellerito (Carver A&T) JR
19-Taariq Mohammed (River Hill) JR
20-Mason Kilcarr (Reservoir) SO
21-Tim Nordan (Catoctin) JR
22-Andrew Stone (Bullis) SR
23-Devin Cherry (Dulaney) SR
24-Griffin Welsh (St. Paul’s) FR
25-Ethan Smolley (Century) SO

***Sean Cohen (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) was #16 before his season ended. He was behind Vosburgh and ahead of Weaver.
***John Papanicolas (LaPlata) was #6 before his season ended prior to the state tournament. He was behind Leadbeter and ahead of Brown
***Duncan Yeisley (North Hagerstown) was #15 before his season ended prior to the state tournament. He was behind Vosburgh and ahead of Weaver.

1A/2A
1-Anthony Rivera
2-Chris Brown
3-Timmy Taylor
4-Taylor Logue
5-Naiheem Knight
6-Brandon Bekar

3A/4A
1-Brant Leadbeter
2-Anthoney Savage
3-Eddie Kennedy
4-Alex Polonsky
5-Jacob Weaver
6-Taariq Mohammed

PS
1-Corey Huntley
2-Michael Still
3-Chris Halkos
4-Jake Vosburgh
5-Malik Woody
6-Shane Wilson

120
1-Jack Mutchnik (St. Paul’s) SO
2-David Mohler (Loyola) JR
3-Cameron Harrell (Broadneck) FR
4-Tejon Anthony (Western STES) SO
5-Tony Farace (Oakland Mills) SR
6-Brendan Colbert (North Hagerstown) SO
7-Thierno Diallo (DuVal) JR
8-Eli Bienstock (Quince Orchard) SR
9-Sam Corey (Leonardtown) SR
10-Logan Reece (Arundel) SR
11-Austin Alley (South River) JR
12-Chris Minor (Sherwood) SO
13-Matt Steinheimer (Urbana) SR
14-Jordan Trinh (Wilde Lake) JR
15-Wolfie Bradley (Spalding) JR
16-Frankie Johnson (Boys Latin) JR
17-Eddie Miller (Wicomico) SR
18-Sean Donoghue (Century) JR
19-Tyler Peck (Southern-AA) SR
20-Cory Obendorfer (Damascus) FR
21-Lewis Riggs (DeMatha) FR
22-Austin Seivold (Calvert Hall) SO
23-Bryan Davis (Williamsport) SO
24-AJ Jourdan (Bohemia Manor) JR
25-Joe Antoshak (Perryville) SR

***Zach Smith (Kent Island) was #24 before his season ended prior to the county tournament. He was behind Johnson/Bradley and ahead of E. Miller.

1A/2A
1-Tejon Anthony
2-Tony Farace
3-Eddie Miller
4-Sean Donoghue
5-Tyler Peck
6-Bryan Davis

3A/4A
1-Cameron Harrell
2-Brendan Colbert
3-Thierno Diallo
4-Eli Bienstock
5-Sam Corey
6-Logan Reece

PS
1-Jack Mutchnik
2-David Mohler
3-Wolfie Bradley
4-Frankie Johnson
5-Lewis Riggs
6-Austin Seivold

126
1-Nathan Kraisser (Centennial) SR
2-Eric Friedman (St. Paul’s) SR
3-Adam Martz (Mountain Ridge) FR
4-Matt Kelly (Good Counsel) SO
5-Pat Hutton (Georgetown Prep) SR
6-Zack Pilkington (Patuxent) SR
7-Logan Meister (McDonogh) JR
8-Matt Pente (Spalding) SO
9-Colin Alley (South River) JR
10-Shaun Murphy (Perry Hall) SR
11-Franklin Deogarcia (Parkdale) SO
12-Colby Janowitz (Manchester Valley) JR
13-Charlie Perella (Catoctin) FR
14-Ben Smist (Loyola) SR
15-Justin Couto (DeMatha) FR
16-Matt Linehan (Annapolis Area Christian) SO
17-Steve Jernigan (John Carroll) FR
18-Alford Hardy (Stephen Decatur) SR
19-Will Witkop (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) JR
20-Terrance Blackwell (Snow Hill) SR
21-Sean Mulligan (Kent Island) SR
22-Mac Raum (Clarksburg) SR
23-Joe Kuegler (Liberty) SO
24-Xavier Spruill (Tuscarora) SR
25-Malachi Edmond (North Point) JR

1A/2A
1-Adam Martz
2-Zach Pilkington
3-Colby Janowitz
4-Charlie Perella
5-Terrance Blackwell
6-Sean Mulligan

3A/4A
1-Nathan Kraisser
2-Colin Alley
3-Shaun Murphy
4-Franklin Deogarcia
5-Alford Hardy
6-Will Witkop

PS
1-Eric Friedman
2-Matt Kelly
3-Pat Hutton
4-Logan Meister
5-Matt Pente
6-Ben Smist

132
1-Tyler Goodwin (Arundel) SR
2-Daniel Sanchez (Georgetown Prep) JR
3-Xavi Ramos (McDonogh) JR
4-Zach Cullison (Fallston) SR
5-Seth Rowell (Mt. St. Joe) JR
6-Jeff Taylor (Bel Air) SR
7-Nick Frank (Urbana) JR
8-Matt Capobianco (Middletown) JR
9-Casey Shea (Liberty) JR
10-Kody Osselburn (Northern Garrett) SO
11-Malik Jackson (Wilde lake) SO
12-Alex Truitt (Leonardtown) SR
13-Travis Cihdebe (Spalding) FR
14-Billy Krop (St. Paul’s) JR
15-Jonathan Turcotte (DeMatha) SR
16-Jake Trybus (Bohemia Manor) SO
17-Gunner Cullison (Winters Mill) SR
18-Chris Wells (Montgomery Blair) SR
19-Colin Plumley (South Carroll) SR
20-Michael Nguygen (Springbrook) SR
21-Andrew Conine (Magruder) SO
22-De’Andre Norman (Suitland) SO
23-Lionel Green (DuVal) JR
24-Nick Finnblade (Palotti) SR
25-Jhared Simmons (Good Counsel) JR

***Justin Elwell (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) was #19 before his season ended. He was behind Turcotte and ahead of McCoy.

1A/2A
1-Zach Cullison
2-Matt Capobianco
2-Casey Shea
4-Kody Osselburn
4-Jake Trybus
6-Gunner Cullison

3A/4A
1-Tyler Goodwin
2-Jeff Taylor
3-Nick Frank
4-Malik Johnson
5-Alex Truitt
6-Chris Wells

PS
1-Daniel Sanchez
2-Xavi Ramos
3-Seth Rowell
4-Travis Chidebe
5-Billy Krop
6-Jonathan Turcotte

138
1-Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara) SO
2-Hunter Sutton (Winston Churchill) SO
3-Scott Strappelli (John Carroll) JR
4-Wes Cook (Winters Mill) JR
5-Cole Graves (Spalding) JR
6-Ben Culver (Easton) SR
7-Antwan Reddick (duVal) JR
8-Charlie Banaszak (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) JR
9-Stephen Beam (Eastern Tech) SR
10-Sam Rowell (Reservoir) FR
11-Amos Harlan (Perryville) SR
12-Kyle Tye (Century) SR
13-James McCord (Georgetown Prep) JR
14-Adriene Hazel (Owings Mills) SR
15-Dillon Darr (Fort Hill) SR
16-Andrew Norris (Gwynn Park) SR
17-Pat Guilday (Catoctin) SO
18-Ryan Carter (Glenelg) JR
19-Bobby Twigg (McDonogh) SO
20-JT Freeze (Urbana) JR
21-Travon Wright (Pikesville) JR
22-Joe Ramsel (Hereford) SR
23-Fred Johnson (Curley) SO
24-Stanley Proctor (Annapolis) SO
25-Justin Goodwin (Arundel) JR

***Collin Harrell participated in the All-Star match and beat Ben Culver. I decided against adding Harrell back in the rankings as it wouldn’t be fair to the guys who placed at states. If we learned anything at the state tournament this year, it’s nothing is a given.
***Collin Harrell (Broadneck) was #5 before his season ended the weekend of Feb 18th. He was #5 going into the weekend behind Graves and ahead of Cook.
***Billy Saturno (Montgomery Blair) was tied at #12 with Bausch & Conine before his season ended the 1st week of Feb. He was behind Wright & in front of Bartholomew & Guilday.

1A/2A
1-Wes Cook
2-Ben Culver
3-Amos Harlan
4-Kyle Tye
5-Adriene Hazel
6-Dillon Darr

3A/4A
1-Hunter Sutton
2-Antwan Reddick
3-Charile Banaszak
4-Stephen Beam
5-Sam Rowell
6-JT Freeze

PS
1-Alfred Bannister
2-Scott Strappelli
3-Cole Graves
4-James McCord
5-Bobby Twigg
6-Fred Johnson

145
1-Jack Clark (McDonogh) SO
2-Alex Rice (Chesapeake-AA) SR
3-George Weber (John Carroll) JR
4-Jonathan Goodwin (Hammond) SR
5-Eric Hoffman (Northern Calvert) JR
6-Michael Sprague (Georgetown Prep) SO
7-Max Smith (Charles E. Smith) JR
8-Matt Gancayco (Patuxent) JR
9-CJ Austin (Fallston) JR
10-Erik Meyer (Curley) JR
11-Connor Wagh (St. Paul’s) SO
12-Luke Yox (Liberty) SR
13-Logan Ryder (Century) SR
14-Cody Sharkey (Winters Mill) JR
15-Chad Ellis (Linganore) JR
16-Hassan James (Towson) JR
17-Joe Kendrick (Mt. Hebron) JR
18-Dennis Creegan (Damascus) SR
19-Daniel Moore (Gaithersburg) SR
20-Matt Skibicki (Great Mills) SR
21-Pat Mullens (Atholton) JR
22-Kevin Gascon (North Point) SR
23-Dustin Shackleford (Eastern Tech) SR
24-Jaron Smith (Oakland Mills) FR
25-Bryan Mister (St. Michaels) SR

***Will Switzer (Spalding) was # 5 before his season ended the 3rd week of Jan. He was behind C.Smith and in front of Culver.

1A/2A
1-Matt Gancayco
2-CJ Austin
3-Luke Yox
4-Logan Ryder
5-Cody Sharkey
6-Jaron Smith

3A/4A
1-Alex Rice
2-Jonathan Goodwin
3-Eric Hoffman
4-Chad Ellis
5-Hassan James
6-Joe Kendrick

PS
1-Jack Clark
2-George Weber
3-Michael Sprague
4-Max Smith
5-Erik Meyer
6-Connor Wagh

152
1-Josh Llopez (LaPlata) SO
2-Peter Galli (St. Paul’s) SR
3-Myles Martin (McDonogh) FR
4-Anthony Cimirosi (Rising Sun) JR
5-Tito Onyekweli (DeMatha) SR
6-Logan Breitenbach (Spalding) SO
7-Brenan McAllister (Parkside) SR
8-Chris Almony (John Carroll) FR
9-Thomas Wilson (Georgetown Prep) SR
10-Matt Wax (Tuscarora) SR
11-Kellen Staton (Seneca Valley) JR
12-Jesse Garrett (Towson) SR
13-Jemson Villard (Wicomico) SR
14-Demetrius Johnson (Owings Mills) JR
15-Colin Schildt (Catoctin) JR
16-Alec Stavish (South Carroll) SR
17-Lance Alderman (Meade) SR
18-Joe Moreno (Loyola) SR
19-Jordan Brigman (Curley) JR
20-John Cross (Bel Air) SO
21-David Ulysse (Oakland Mills) SR
22-Alex Sharp (Bohemia Manor) SR
23-Billy Fritz (North Carroll) JR
24-Mikey Skipper (North Carroll) SR
25-Teddy Cadd (Sparrows Point) SR

1A/2A
1-Anthony Cimirosi
2-Brennan McAllister
3-Jemson Villard
4-Demetrius Johnson
5-Colin Schildt
6-Alec Stavish

3A/4A
1-Josh Llopez
2-Matt Wax
3-Kellen Staton
4-Jesse Garrett
5-Lance Alderman
6-John Cross

PS
1-Peter Galli
2-Myles Martin
3-Tito Onyekweli
4-Logan Breitenbach
5-Chris Almony
6-Thomas Wilson

160
1-Austin Wenzlaff (Tuscarora) SR
2-Toby Hague (McDonogh) SO
3-Zach Shoemaker (Williamsport) SR
4-Taran Carr (Owings Mills) SR
5-Conan Schuster (Loyola) JR
6-Bryce Pappas (St. Mary’s) SO
7-Brad Mutchnik (St. Paul’s) SR
8-Hunter Ritter (John Carroll) FR
9-Brett Brigman (Curley) SR
10-Robert Winning (Poolesville) SR
11-Marshall Chang (Winters Mill) SR
12-Brad Taylor (Walt Whitman) SR
13-Tola Morakinyo (Wilde lake) JR
14-Bryan Overton (Hammond) JR
15-Stephen Bachmann (Baltimore Lutheran) JR
16-Colton Rowe (Huntingtown) JR
17-Cory Daniel (River Hill) SO
18-Sean-Patrick Meehan (DeMatha) SR
19-Phillip Robilotto (Good Counsel) JR
19-Sam Ziff (Severna Park) JR
20-Jake Pooton (South Carroll) SO
21-Greg Dell (North Carroll) SR
22-Anthony Pagnotta (Glenelg) JR
23-Sam Ziff (Severna Park) JR
24-Colin McCoy (Walter Johnson) JR
25-Anthony Cable (LaPlata) SO

1A/2A
1-Zach Shoemaker
2-Taran Carr
3-Robert Winning
4-Marshall Chang
5-Jake Pooton
6-Greg Dell

3A/4A
1-Austin Wenzlaff
2-Brad Taylor
3-Tola Morakinyo
4-Bryan Overton
5-Colton Rowe
5-Cory Daniel

PS
1-Toby Hague
2-Conan Schuster
3-Bryce Pappas
4-Brad Mutchnik
5-Hunter Ritter
6-Brett Brigman

170
1-Tyler Rill (Mt. St. Joe) SR
2-Troy Murtha (Georgetown Prep) JR
3-Garret Lineburger (Thomas Stone) JR
4-Tyler Patrick (McDonogh) JR
5-Kenneth Burrs (North Hagerstown) SR
6-Willie Reiter (South Carroll) SR
7-Dylan Hermann (Middletown) SR
8-Nick Cross (Queen Annes) SR
9-Aaron Perez (Springbrook) SR
10-Andres Perdomo (Parkdale) SR
11-Pat Clemons (Perry Hall) SR
12-William Holder-Moore (Bel Air) JR
13-Alex Pullen (Wicomico) JR
14-Brandon Smith (Gilman) SR
15-Eddie Merrill (North Carroll) SO
16-Anthony Craig (Liberty) SR
17-Isaiah Alston (Meade) SR
18-Cammeron Mayberry (Magruder) SR
19-Shane Crowley (Leonardtown) SR
20-Coleman Delude (Severn) SR
21-Gary Clark (New Town) SR
22-Dave Doring (Perryville) JR
23-Msema Msackyi (Elkton) SR
24-Tyler Asher (Glenelg) SR
25-Matt Jacobsen (Broadneck) SR

***Matt Hayden (Huntingtown) was #9 before his season ended. He was behind Reiter and ahead of Hermann.

1A/2A
1-Willie Reiter
2-Dylan Hermann
3-Nick Cross
4-Alex Pullen
5-Eddie Merrill
6-Anthony Craig

3A/4A
1-Garrett Lineburger
2-Kenneth Burrs
3-Aaron Perez
4-Andres Perdomo
5-Pat Clemons
6-William Holder-Moore

PS
1-Tyler Rill
2-Troy Murtha
3-Tyler Patrick
4-Brandon Smith
5-Coleman Delude
6-Jacob Parker (Spalding) FR

182
1-Spencer Neff (Good Counsel) JR
2-Judd Ziegler (Middletown) SR
3-Purnell Summers (Curley) SR
4-Elad Covaliu (Walter Johnson) SR
5-Alpha Jalloh (Annapolis Area Christian) SR
6-DeVaunje Smith (Spalding) SR
7-Joe Rimel (Urbana) SR
8-Edwin Callender (Blake) SR
9-Steven Schmitz (South Carroll) JR
10-Aburough Abegash (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR
11-James Cannon (Chopticon) SR
12-Dan Hawkins (Mt. St. Joe) SO
13-Mike Smith (McDonogh) FR
14-Ryan Smith (Georgetown Prep) SR
15-Erick Miranda (Parkside) SR
16-Dillon Brush (Harford Tech) SR
17-James Krug (Sparrows Point) JR
18-Adam Fitzwater (Brunswick) SO
19-Genkie Stoutmire (Thomas Stone) SR
20-Omar Messallam (River Hill) SR
21-Glen Lucas (Glenelg) SR
22-Garrett Pfeifer (Gilman) SO
23-Tamar Boone (Loyola) SR
24-Nick Pasqualle (Northern Calvert) SR
25-Zach Johnson (Arundel) SR

***Mike Green (St. Paul’s) was #5 before his season was ended by a concussion. He was behind DJ Smith and ahead of Covaliu.

1A/2A
1-Judd Ziegler
2-Steven Schmitz
3-Erick Miranda
4-Dillon Brush
5-James Krug
6-Adam Fitzwater

3A/4A
1-Elad Covaliu
2-Joe Rimel
3-Edwin Callender
4-Aburough Abegash
5-James Cannon
6-Genkie Stoutmire

PS
1-Spencer Neff
2-Purnell Summers
3-Alpha Jalloh
4-DeVaunje Smith
5-Dan Hawkins
6-Mike Smith

195
1-Jason Wright (Mountain Ridge) SR
Tie-Dylan Devine (DeMatha) SR
Tie-Brandon Ballard (North County) SR
4-Kevin Marvel (McDonogh) SR
5-Shane Cockerille (Gilman) JR
6-Chuckie Blankenship (Curley) JR
7-Logan Kirby (River Hill) SO
8-Zachary Israel (MD School for the Deaf)
9-Will Sewell (Blake) SR
10-Tim Forline (Walter Johnson) SR
11-Seth Holbrook (Old Mill) SR
12-Jacob Brown (Rising Sun) SR
13-Keegan Farley (North Carroll) SR
14-Matt Olauson (Queen Annes) SO
15-Mark Scarlas (Meade) SR
16-Kyle Pepper (St. Michaels) SR
17-Payton Beachum (Western STES) JR
18-Zach Abey (Spalding) SO
19-Andrew Cross (Middletown) SR
20-Chris Collins (South Hagerstown) SR
21-Jordan Willis (Tuscarora) SR
22-Brent Bohanon (Leonardtown) SR
23-Humphrey Anuh (Hammond) JR
24-Chris Park (Marriott’s Ridge) SO
25-Mike Laury (Lackey) SO
Tie-Kyle LaMond (Northern Calvert) SO

***Steven Athens (Huntingtown) was #14 before his season ended prior to states. He was behind Willis and ahead of Collins.
***Matt Lucas (Mt. St. Joe) was #21 before his season ended in the middle of Feb. He was behind Abey and ahead of Farley.

1A/2A
1-Jason Wright
2-Jacob Brown
3-Keegan Farley
4-Matt Olauson
5-Kyle Pepper
6-Payton Beachum

3A/4A
1-Brandon Ballard
2-Logan Kirby
3-Will Sewell
4-Tim Forline
5-Seth Holbrook
6-Mark Scarlas

PS
1-Dylan Devine
2-Kevin Marvel
3-Shane Cockerille
4-Chuckie Blankenship
5-Zachary Israel
6-Zach Abey

220
1-Kyle Snyder (Good Counsel) SO
2-Matt Green (Perry Hall) JR
3-Tommie Boozer (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR
4-Wyatt Cook (McDonogh) FR
5-Avery Williams (Curley) SR
6-Raheem Ramsey (Wicomico) JR
7-Ralph Bernardo (Wootton) JR
8-Jacob Benedict (River Hill) SR
9-Brandon Burndley (Winters Mill) SR
10-Brandon Antrobus (Century) SR
11-Ridge Myers (Fallston) SR
12-Ben Peters (Francis Scott Key) SR
13-Justin Jung (Glenelg) SR
14-Emmanuel Zamba (CH Flowers) SR
15-Luis Beteta (Northwest-Mont) JR
16-Russelle Barnes (Owings Mills) SR
17-Connor Webb (Gilman) JR
18-Innocent Okocha (Walter Johnson) JR
19-Rasheed Tynes (Poly) JR
20-Alex Pearson (Catonsville) SR
21-Mike Swiger (Hereford) JR
22-Mike Tremper (Southern-AA) JR
23-Eddie Gillin (Queen Annes) JR
24-Shaquil Rogers (Edmondson) JR
25-Austin Meirick (Northeast-AA) SR

***Pat Hyde (North County) was tied for 3rd with Benedict before his season ended. He was behind Green and ahead of Boozer.
***Luke Bargar (Stephen Decatur) was #9 before his season ended in the middle of Feb. He was behind Antrobus and ahead of Ramsey
***Michael Vega (Harford Tech) was #16 before his season ended. He was behind Peters and ahead of Swiger.

1A/2A
1-Raheem Ramsey
2-Brandon Burndley
3-Brandon Antrobus
4-Ridge Myers
5-Ben Peters
6-Justin Jung

3A/4A
1-Matt Green
2-Tommie Boozer
3-Ralph Bernardo
4-Jacob Benedict
5-Emmanuel Zamba
6-Luis Beteta

PS
1-Kyle Snyder
2-Wyatt Cook
3-Avery Williams
4-Connor Webb
5-Patrick Stewart (Georgetown Prep) SO
6-Dave Gurski (Mt. St. Joe) JR

285
1-Roman Braglio (McDonogh) SR
2-Jason Johnson (River Hill) SR
3-Ryan Schneider (Georgetown Prep) SR
4-Sean Twigg (Glenelg) JR
5-Bremante Tull (Parkside) SR
6-Ty Tucker (Walkersville) SR
7-Jon Boarman (LaPlata) SR
8-Josh Daryoush (Walt Whitman) SR
9-Lorenzo Maddox (North County) SR
10-Dylan Dopson (North Hagerstown) SR
11-Stephen Lloyd (Meade) SR
12-Ryan Kail (Stephen Decatur) JR
13-Roy Kadje (Oakland Mills) SR
14-Jacob Muir (Cambridge-South Dorchester) SR
15-Chaka McFail (W.E.B. DuBois) SR
16-Wayne Maddox (Dundalk) JR
17-Josh Strauss (Wootton) JR
18-Patrick Anderson (Hereford) JR
19-KeJuan Perez (North Point) SR
20-Aaron Rowland (South Hagerstown) SR
21-Jake Utz (Winters Mill) SO
22-Ty McGee (Rising Sun) SR
23-Bailey Hoesch (Overlea) JR
24-Darius Carroll (Owings Mills) SR
25-Jordan Horne (Loyola) SR

***Kevin Miller (Southern Garrett) was #15 before his season ended prior to states. He was behind Tucker and ahead of Daryoush.
***Ryder Cavey (Century) was #16 before his season ended prior to the regionals. He was behind Miller and ahead of Tucker.
***Kyle Lewis (Wicomico) was #18 before his season ended. He was behind Rowland and ahead of Strauss.

1A/2A
1-Sean Twigg
2-Bremante Tull
3-Ty Tucker
4-Roy Kadje
5-Jacob Muir
6-Chaka McFail

3A/4A
1-Jason Johnson
2-Jon Boarman
3-Josh Daryoush
4-Lorenzo Maddox
5-Dylan Dopson
6-Stephen Lloyd

PS
1-Roman Braglio
2-Ryan Schneider
3-Jordan Horne
4-Jemal Averette
5-Leigh Ulca
6-Brian Gaia
_________________
Billy Buckheit


Comments are closed.