2014-2015 MSWA Final HS Rankings

Teams – Overall
1-McDonogh (40)
2-Damascus (37)
3-John Carroll (36)
4-Good Counsel (34)
5-North Hagerstown (33)
6-Mt. St. Joe (30)
7-Oakland Mills (27)
8-Middletown (24)
9-Huntingtown (23)
10-River Hill (20)
11-La Plata (17)
12-Williamsport (16)
13-Old Mill (13)
Tie-South Carroll (13)
15-Georgetown Prep (12)
Tie-Loyola (12)
Tie-Urbana (12)
18-Leonardtown (9)
19-Catoctin (5)
20-North Caroline (3)

Dual
1-McDonogh (20)
2-Damascus (19)
3-Good Counsel (18)
4-John Carroll (17)
5-North Hagerstown (16)
6-Mt. St. Joe (15)
7-Oakland Mills (14)
8-Huntingtown (13)
9-Middletown (12)
10-Williamsport (11)
11-Old Mill (10)
12-River Hill (9)
13-La Plata (8)
14-Leonardtown (7)
15-Loyola (6)
16-Georgetown Prep (5)
17-Urbana (4)
18-North Caroline (3)
19-Northern Calvert (2)
20-Calvert (1)

Others to watch: North Point, Catoctin, Easton, Kent Island, Sparrows Point, Northern Garrett, Mountain Ridge, Northwest-Mont, Magruder, Quince Orchard, Walt Whitman, Poolesville, Glenelg

Tournament
1-McDonogh (20)
2-John Carroll (19)
3-Damascus (18)
4-North Hagerstown (17)
5-Good Counsel (16)
6-Mt. St. Joe (15)
7-South Carroll (14)
8-Oakland Mills (13)
9-Middletown (12)
10-River Hill (11)
11-Huntingtown (10)
12-La Plata (9)
13-Urbana (8)
14-Georgetown Prep (7)
15-Loyola (6)
16-Catoctin (5)
17-Williamsport (4)
18-Old Mill (3)
19-Leonardtown (2)
20-Kent Island (1)

Others to watch: Arundel, Oakdale, Perry Hall, Mountain Ridge, North Caroline, Northern Garrett, St. Paul’s, Walter Johnson, Northwest-Mont, Bethesda-Chevy Chase, Spalding, Curley

106
1-Joey Thomas (South Carroll) SO
2-King Sandoval (St. Mary’s-Ryken) FR
3-Matt Shealy (River Hill) JR
4-Ryan Garretson (Spalding) FR
5-Nathan Gainey (Arundel) SO
6-Javan White (Bowie) SR ***Limestone College
7-Andrew Frumkin (Sherwood) SR
8-Gavin Stoddard (La Plata) FR
9-Gage Beaven (Chopticon) JR
10-Jarrett Jacobs (Urbana) JR
11-Kyle Farace (Oakland Mills) FR
12-Chris Spano (Marriott’s Ridge) SO
13-Cole Brown (Gilman) FR
14-Jimmy Cavin (Hereford) SO
15-TJ Macklin (Damascus) SO
16-Pat Langeluttig (Mt. St. Joe) FR
17-Zach Bryant (Catoctin) FR
18-Jake Griffin (Liberty) FR
19-Luke Strappelli (John Carroll) FR
20-Ryan Thomas (Loyola) FR
21-Kyle Fein (Northwest-Mont) SR
22-Jacob Blyukher (Centennial)
23-Dalton Kleinheim (Reservoir) JR
24-Nick Vila (Chesapeake-AA) JR
25-Aidan Dobbins (Huntingtown) SR
Tie-Skyler Minutelli (Sparrows Point) FR
Tie-Devin Wilhelm (Northern Garrett) SO
Tie-Hoyt Chaney (North Hagerstown) SO

1A/2A
1-Joey Thomas (South Carroll) SO (W)
2-Kyle Farace (Oakland Mills) FR (S)
3-Chris Spano (Marriott’s Ridge) SO (S)
4-Jimmy Cavin (Hereford) (N)
5-Zach Bryant (Catoctin) FR (W)
6-Jake Griffin (Liberty) FR (W)

3A/4A
1-Matt Shealy (River Hill) JR (E)
2-Nathan Gainey (Arundel) SO (E)
3-Javan White (Bowie) SR (S)
4-Andrew Frumkin (Sherwood) SR (W)
5-Gavin Stoddard (La Plata) FR (S)
6-Gage Beaven (Chopticon) JR (S)

PS
1-King Sandoval (St. Mary’s-Ryken) FR
2-Ryan Garretson (Spalding) FR
3-Cole Brown (Gilman) FR
4-Pat Langeluttig (Mt. St. Joe) FR
5-Luke Strappelli (John Carroll) FR
6-Ryan Thomas (Loyola) FR

113
1-Daniel Planta (St. Paul’s) SO
2-Tim Null (South Carroll) SR ***Old Dominion
3-Cody Trybus (Mt. St. Joe) JR
4-Brian Stuart (North Hagerstown) FR
5-Dell Ngonga (Northwest-Mont) SR
6-Mikey Macklin (Damascus) SR ***Bucknell
7-Breandan Coughlin (Northern Calvert) SR ***Maryland
8-Kyle McDonald (Oakdale) SO
9-Ryker Eckenbarger (Westminster) JR
10-Brandon Bekar (Owings Mills) SR
11-David Reagan (Bel Air) SR ***Shippensburg
12-Karl Lindsey (McDonogh) SO
13-John Rynn (Oakland Mills) SO
14-Nasir Tucker (Mardela) SO
15-Brian Truppo (Poolesville) SO
16-Steven Yutzy (Northern Garrett) SO
17-Kyle Hicks (Calvert) SR
18-Nathan White (Bowie)
19-Alex Lloyd (Havre De Grace) FR
20-Willie Hampton (Atholton) JR
21-Nathan LaBille (Arundel) JR
22-Hanry Narbay (Oxon Hill) JR
23-Mason Cox (Chopticon) SO
24-Ty Danforth (Quince Orchard) SR
25-D’Marco Warren (Montgomery Balir) SR
Tie-Nick Gonzalez (Clarksburg) FR

1A/2A
1-Tim Null (South Carroll) SR (W)
2-Kyle McDonald (Oakdale) SO (W)
3-Brandon Bekar (Owings Mills) SR (N)
4-John Rynn (Oakland Mills) SO (S)
5-Nasir Tucker (Mardela) SO (E)
6-Brian Truppo (Poolesville) SO (S)

3A/4A
1-Brian Stuart (North Hagerstown) FR (N)
2-Dell Ngonga (Northwest-Mont) SR (W)
3-Mikey Macklin (Damascus) SR (W)
4-Breandan Coughlin (Northern Calvert) SR (S)
5-Ryker Eckenbarger (Westminster) JR (N)
6-David Reagan (Bel Air) SR (E)

PS
1-Daniel Planta (St. Paul’s) SO
2-Cody Trybus (Mt. St. Joe) JR
3-Karl Lindsey (McDonogh) SO
4-Jared Butler (Pallotti) SO
5-Mike McCabe (John Carroll) SO
6-Jamie Rice (Boys Latin) FR

120
1-Ryan Friedman (St. Paul’s) SR ***Harvard
2-Michael Doetsch (Severn) JR
3-Kyle Trybus (Mt. St. Joe) JR
4-Devan Hamrick (Southern Garrett) JR
5-Scott Obendorfer (Damascus) SO
6-Caden Mareno (McDonogh) FR
7-CJ Skokowski (John Carroll) SR
8-Gino Sita (Huntingtown) SO
9-Josh Grossnickle (Middletown) SR ***Messiah
10-Brent Newcomer (Perry Hall) SR ***Emmanuel
11-LJ Bell (Franklin) SR
12-David Silverberg (Richard Montgomery) SR
13-Cameron Butler (La Plata) JR
14-Josh Laubach (Curley) FR
15-Justin Beckley (Williamsport) JR
16-Colin McDonald (Patterson Mill) JR
17-Nick Malinowski (Boys Latin) JR
18-Nick Kilby (Springbrook) JR
19-Alimzhan Yakhuzov (North Hagerstown) JR
20-Logan Tritto (Wootton) SR
21-Nolan Smith (Paint Branch) SO
22-Tom Boldosser (South Carroll) JR
23-Dakota Thompson (Oakland Mills) JR
24-Robbie Fleming (Old Mill) FR
25-Alex Rounceville (Southern-AA)

1A/2A
1-Devan Hamrick (Southern Garrett) JR (W)
2-Josh Grossnickle (Middletown) SR (W)
3-Justin Beckley (Williamsport) JR (W)
4-Colin McDonald (Patterson Mill) JR (E)
5-Tom Boldosser (South Carroll) JR (W)
6-Dakota Thompson (Oakland Mills) JR (S)

3A/4A
1-Scott Obendorfer (Damascus) SO (W)
2-Gino Sita (Huntingtown) SO (S)
3-Brent Newcomer (Perry Hall) SR (N)
4-LJ Bell (Franklin) SR (N)
5-David Silverberg (Richard Montgomery) SR
6-Cameron Butler (La Plata) JR (S)

PS
1-Ryan Friedman (St. Paul’s) SR
2-Michael Doetsch (Severn) JR
3-Kyle Trybus (Mt. St. Joe) JR
4-Caden Mareno (McDonogh) FR
5-CJ Skokowski (John Carroll) SR
6-Josh Laubach (Curley) FR

126
1-Steven Simpson (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SR ***Old Dominion
2-Danny Bertoni (Middletown) SO
3-Zach Dwyer (John Carroll) SR
4-Aaron Brooks (North Hagerstown) FR
5-Cole Wetzel (Westminster) JR
6-Jeff Hayden (Mt. Hebron) SR
7-Cody Matthews (Mountain Ridge) SR
8-Breaden Alevizatos (Gilman) SO
9-Malik Woody (Mt. St. Joe) SR
10-Jake Rendelman (Owings Mills) SR ***McDaniel
11-Andy McKahan (Stephen Decatur) SO
12-Grant Gorvett (McDonogh) FR
13-Kahlan Lee-Lermer (Boys Latin) JR
14-Josh King (Southern Garrett) SR
15-Jake Nikkila (Patterson Mill) SR
16-Logan Wilson (Walter Johnson) JR
17-Tomas Carlo (Rockville) SR
18-Nick Goray (Spalding) SO
19-Troy Kilcarr (Reservoir) SR
20-Jacob Wood (Huntingtown) SR
21-Nick Williams (Howard) SR
22-Julian Capino (Oakland Mills) SR
23-Joe Sanchez (Magruder) JR
24-David Creegan (Damascus) SR
25-Khai Atkinson (Pikesville) SR

Ethan Krause (Georgetown Prep) SO was #10 when his season ended due to a concussion.

1A/2A
1-Danny Bertoni (Middletown) SO (W)
2-Cody Matthews (Mountain Ridge) SR (W)
3-Jake Rendelman (Owings Mills) SR (N)
4-Josh King (Southern Garrett) SR (W)
5-Jake Nikkila (Patterson Mill) SR (E)
6-Julian Capino (Oakland Mills) SR (S)

3A/4A
1-Aaron Brooks (North Hagerstown) FR (N)
2-Cole Wetzel (Westminster) JR (N)
3-Jeff Hayden (Mt. Hebron) SR (E)
4-Andy McKahan (Stephen Decatur) SO (S)
5-Logan Wilson (Walter Johnson) JR (W)
6-Tomas Carlo (Rockville) SR (W)

PS
1-Steven Simpson (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SR
2-Zach Dwyer (John Carroll) SR
3-Breaden Alevizatos (Gilman) SO
4-Malik Woody (Mt. St. Joe) SR
5-Grant Gorvett (McDonogh) FR
6-Kahlan Lee-Lermer (Boys Latin) JR

132
1-Eric Hong (Georgetown Prep) SO
2-Quinn Devaney (McDonogh) SO
3-DeAndre Reed (Digital Harbor) JR
4-Hunter Faith (North Hagerstown) SR
5-Owen Rill (North Carroll) SR
6-Justin Opel (Northern Garrett) JR
7-Mike Wilkerson (Damascus) SR
8-Shawn Orem (Mt. St. Joe) SO
9-Justin Chenault (Palotti) SR
10-Dominick Reyes (Loyola) SO
11-Brian Chalmers (John Carroll) SR
12-Trent Kilcarr (Reservoir) SR
13-Joey Eberhard (Spalding) SR
14-Xavier Howard (Wheaton) JR
15-Jimmy Hayden (Mt. Hebron) SO
16-Ryan Van Meers (Paint Branch) SR
17-Trevor Jewell (Southern-AA) JR
18-Randy Watson (Sparrows Point) SR
19-Jason Fox (Parkside) SR
20-Brady Rogers (Century) SR
21-Brady Stafford (Bel Air) SR
22-Johnathan Lechert (Harford Tech) SO
23-Colton MacLeod (Manchester Valley) SR
24-Mark Guglielmini (Middletown) SR
25-Leith Kusmieder (Frederick) SR
Tie-Griffin Welsh (St. Paul’s) SR
Tie-Nat Brown (St. Mary’s) SR ***Wheeling Jesuit

Dale Tiongson (Good Counsel) SO, a returning state placer, was #12 when his season ended.

1A/2A
1-Owen Rill (North Carroll) SR (W)
2-Justin Opel (Northern Garrett) JR (W)
3-Trevor Jewell (Southern-AA) JR (S)
4-Randy Watson (Sparrows Point) SR (N)
5-Jason Fox (Parkside) SR (E)
6-Brady Rogers (Century) SR (W)

3A/4A
1-DeAndre Reed (Digital Harbor) JR (N)
2-Hunter Faith (North Hagerstown) SR (N)
3-Mike Wilkerson (Damascus) SR (W)
4-Trent Kilcarr (Reservoir) SR (E)
5-Xavier Howard (Wheaton) JR (W)
6-Jimmy Hayden (Mt. Hebron) SO (E)

PS
1-Eric Hong (Georgetown Prep) SO
2-Quinn Devaney (McDonogh) SO
3-Shawn Orem (Mt. St. Joe) SO
4-Justin Chenault (Palotti) SR
5-Dominick Reyes (Loyola) SO
6-Brian Chalmers (John Carroll) SR

138
1-Marty Margolis (La Plata) SR ***Navy
2-Colin Kowalski (Georgetown Prep) SR
3-Bailey Thomas (Good Counsel) SO
4-Jamar Williams (South Carroll) SO
5-Logan McKoy (Oakdale) SO
6-Tyler Makosy (Urbana) SR ***University of North Carolina Pembroke
7-Cory Obendorfer (Damascus) SR ***Messiah
8-Kayleb Forsythe (Leonardtown) JR
9-Chase Pappas (St. Mary’s) SR
10-Austin Smith (John Carroll) JR
11-Brendon Gallagher (Landon) FR
12-Michael Pearson (Spalding) SR
13-Adam Bain (Middletown) SO
14-Justin Messersmith (Kent Island) SR
15-David Hollingsworth (Owings Mills) SO
16-Andrew Hall (Patuxent) SR
17-Cody Edwards (Meade) SR
18-JD Fitzpatrick (Walter Johnson) SO
19-Parker Griffie (Glenelg) JR
20-Jack Banaszak (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR
21-Todd Del Tufo (Reservoir) FR
22-Ariq Nixon (Edgewood) SO
23-Michael Pause (Tuscarora) SR
24-Liam Bowers (Bel Air) FR
25-Logan Ziervogel (Fallston) JR

Brice Hardesty (North Carroll) SR was #18 when his season ended due to injury.

1A/2A
1-Jamar Williams (South Carroll) SO (W)
2-Logan McKoy (Oakdale) SO (W)
3-Adam Bain (Middletown) SO (W)
4-Justin Messersmith (Kent Island) SR (S)
5-David Hollingsworth (Owings Mills) SO (N)
6-Andrew Hall (Patuxent) SR (S)

3A/4A
1-Marty Margolis (La Plata) SR (S)
2-Tyler Makosy (Urbana) SR (N)
3-Cory Obendorfer (Damascus) SR (W)
4-Kayleb Forsythe (Leonardtown) JR (S)
5-Cody Edwards (Meade) SR (E)
6-JD Fitzpatrick (Walter Johnson) SO (W)

PS
1-Colin Kowalski (Georgetown Prep) SR
2-Bailey Thomas (Good Counsel) SO
3-Chase Pappas (St. Mary’s) SR
4-Austin Smith (John Carroll) JR
5-Brendon Gallagher (Landon) FR
6-Michael Pearson (Spalding) SR

145
1-Tyshawn Williams (Curley) SR
2-Kevin Budock (Good Counsel) JR ***Old Dominion
3-Sam Martino (McDonogh) JR
4-Morgan Way (Urbana) SR
5-Stevan Smith (Kent Island) SR
6-Steve Jernigan (John Carroll) SR
7-Jahi Jones (Oxon Hill) SR
8-Tyler Rendina (Arundel) SR
9-Mitch Fenton (Walt Whitman) JR
10-Garrett Buckley (Catoctin) SR
11-Logan Garland (Manchester Valley) JR
12-Shane Conners (South Carroll) JR
13-Michael Budock (Glenelg) SR
14-Robert Doetsch (Dundalk) SO
15-Andrey Kalwa (Harford Tech) JR
16-Jabari McLain (Pikesville) SR
17-Noah Kalishman (St. Paul’s) SO
18-Alex Brown (Bullis) JR
19-Jack Eberhard (Spalding) JR
20-Bryan Crumback (Howard) SR
21-Ryan Erskine (River Hill) JR
22-Dominic Sita (Huntingtown) SR
23-Kyle Bollinger (Quince Orchard) SR
24-Brendan Parent (Damascus) SO
25-Trey Brown (La Plata) SR

Isaiah Brooks (North Hagerstown) JR was #9 when his season ended due to injury.

1A/2A
1-Stevan Smith (Kent Island) SR (S)
2-Garrett Buckley (Catoctin) SR (W)
3-Logan Garland (Manchester Valley) JR (W)
4-Shane Conners (South Carroll) JR (W)
5-Andrey Kalwa (Harford Tech) JR (E)
6-Jabari McLain (Pikesville) SR (N)

3A/4A
1-Morgan Way (Urbana) SR (N)
2-Jahi Jones (Oxon Hill) SR (S)
3-Tyler Rendina (Arundel) SR (E)
4-Mitch Fenton (Walt Whitman) JR (W)
5-Michael Budock (Glenelg) SR (E)
6-Robert Doetsch (Dundalk) SO (N)

PS
1-Tyshawn Williams (Curley) SR
2-Kevin Budock (Good Counsel) JR
3-Sam Martino (McDonogh) JR
4-Steve Jernigan (John Carroll) SR
5-Noah Kalishman (St. Paul’s) SO
6-Alex Brown (Bullis) JR

152
1-Cameron Harrell (McDonogh) SR ***Virginia
2-Austin Kraisser (Centennial) JR ***Campbell
3-Charlie Perella (Catoctin) SR
4-Paul Hutton (Good Counsel) JR
5-Justin Couto (Calvert) SR
6-Lewis Riggs (DeMatha) SR
7-Andrew Lee (Leonardtown) SR
8-Colin McLaughlin (Damascus) JR
9-Jimmy Guerico (Manchester Valley) SR
10-Junior Ulrich Yanga (Montgomery Blair) SR
11-Mauro Beteta (Northwest-Mont) SR
12-Cameron Watts (Bel Air) SR
13-Aryemis Brown (Bullis) SO
14-Neil Schuster (Mt. St. Joe) SO
15-Nate Malinowski (Boys Latin) JR
16-Andy Millner (John Carroll) JR
17-Collin Beck (Northeast-CC) SR
18-Kyleel Buckner (Dunbar) SO
19-Eugene Zacerous (Perryville) SO
20-Miles Franklin (Landon) SR
21-Eddie Howlette (Glenelg Country School) SR ***Ursinus
22-Limini Sherman (CH Flowers) SR
23-Seth Cranford (Northern Calvert) FR
24-Ryan Lumsden (Huntingtown) SR
25-Austin Mowery (Franklin) SR
Tie-Garard White (Chesapeake-BC) SR

Nelson Phillips (Rising Sun)[SR] is a returning 1A/2A state placer whose season has ended due to injury. He was ranked #11 at the time of his injury.
Dalton Hawkins (Boonsboro) SR was #19 when his season ended.
Phillip Venanzi (C. Milton Wright) SR was #21 when his season ended due to injury.
Justin Streets (Kent Island) JR was #24 when his season ended due to injury prior to the regional duals.

1A/2A
1-Charlie Perella (Catoctin) SR (W)
2-Justin Couto (Calvert) SR (S)
3-Jimmy Guerico (Manchester Valley) SR (W)
4-Collin Beck (Northeast-CC) SR (E)
5-Kyleel Buckner (Dunbar) SO (N)
6-Eugene Zacerous (Perryville) SO (E)

3A/4A
1-Austin Kraisser (Centennial) JR (E)
2-Andrew Lee (Leonardtown) SR (S)
3-Colin McLaughlin (Damascus) JR (W)
4-Junior Ulrich Yanga (Montgomery Blair) SR (W)
5-Mauro Beteta (Northwest-Mont) SR (W)
6-Cameron Watts (Bel Air) SR (E)

PS
1-Cameron Harrell (McDonogh) SR
2-Paul Hutton (Good Counsel) JR
3-Lewis Riggs (DeMatha) SR
4-Aryemis Brown (Bullis) SO
5-Neil Schuster (Mt. St. Joe) SO
6-Nate Malinowski (Boys Latin) JR

160
1-Adam Martz (Mountain Ridge) SR ***Shippensburg
2-Sam Rowell (Mt. St. Joe) SR ***Maryland
3-Travis Chidebe (Meade) SR
4-Zach Smith (Kent Island) SR
5-Garrett Neff (Good Counsel) JR
6-Austin Ross (John Carroll) JR
7-David Pipes (La Plata) SR
8-Nick Moreno (Loyola) JR
9-Cody Hertz (Old Mill) SR
10-Tristin Breen (Huntingtown) FR
11-Johnny Fischer (Damascus) SR
12-Sean Guthier (River Hill) JR
13-Kai Lee (Curley) SR
14-Kyle Mills (Southern-AA) SR
15-Sam Solomon (New Town) SR
16-Zakir Muradov (Pikesville) JR
17-Garrett Ruderman (Wootton) SR ***Dill Case Western Reserve
18-Alec Cohen (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) JR
19-Brent Martin (Magruder) SR
20-Austin Stith (DeMatha) FR
21-Ernie Sigmon (St. Mary’s-Ryken) FR
22-Josh Rackey (Chopticon) JR
23-Mitch Jewell (Calvert) SR
24-Brian Dailey (Urbana) SR
25-Coleman McHose (North Hagerstown) SR

Connor Strunk (Mt. Hebron) [SR] is a returning 3A/4A state placer who was ranked #6 at the time of his injury.
Blake Matthews (Bullis) JR was #14 when his season ended.

1A/2A
1-Adam Martz (Mountain Ridge) SR (W)
2-Zach Smith (Kent Island) SR (S)
3-Kyle Mills (Southern-AA) SR (S)
4-Sam Solomon (New Town) (N)
5-Zakir Muradov (Pikesville) JR (N)
6-Mitch Jewell (Calvert) SR (S)

3A/4A
1-Travis Chidebe (Meade) SR (E)
2-David Pipes (La Plata) SR (S)
3-Cody Hertz (Old Mill) SR (E)
4-Tristin Breen (Huntingtown) FR (S)
5-Johnny Fischer (Damascus) SR (W)
6-Sean Guthier (River Hill) JR (E)

PS
1-Sam Rowell (Mt. St. Joe) SR
2-Garrett Neff (Good Counsel) JR
3-Austin Ross (John Carroll) JR
4-Nick Moreno (Loyola) JR
5-Kai Lee (Curley) SR
6-Austin Stith (DeMatha) FR

170
1-Chris Almony (John Carroll) SR ***Millersville
2-Sidique Furet (Oakland Mills) SR
3-Wade Slatniske (South Carroll) SR
4-Kevin Simmel (Catoctin) SR
5-Paul Kalafos (Severna Park) SR
6-Owen Brooks (Damascus) SR
7-Jackson Drum (Northern Calvert) JR
8-Jarett Witzal (Landon) SR
9-Nolan Muganda (Easton) SR
10-David Schultz (Linganore) FR
11-Dylan Brown (North Hagerstown) SR
12-Montana Walton (North Caroline) SR
13-Reid Chaconas (Glenelg Country School) JR
14-Islom Juraev (Owings Mills) SR
15-Paul Purkey (Good Counsel) FR
16-Ryan Shubert (Oakdale) JR
17-Fabio Tamakloe (Gaithersburg) SR
18-Jon Proctor (Annapolis) JR
19-Randolph Funn (Parkdale) JR
20-Patrick Okocha (Walter Johnson) JR
21-Barry Loeser (Williamsport) SR
22-Kaleb Davis (Huntingtown) SR
23-Rodney Boulware (North Point) SR
24-Luke Mercier (Catonsville) SR
25-Ronald Mattox (Broadneck) SR

Tommy Bartholomew (Brunswick) was #18 when his season ended due to injury.

1A/2A
1-Sidique Furet (Oakland Mills) SR (S)
2-Wade Slatniske (South Carroll) SR (W)
3-Kevin Simmel (Catoctin) SR (W)
4-Nolan Muganda (Easton) SR (S)
5-Montana Walton (North Caroline) SR (E)
6-Islom Juraev (Owings Mills) SR (N)

3A/4A
1-Paul Kalafos (Severna Park) SR (E)
2-Owen Brooks (Damascus) SR (W)
3-Jackson Drum (Northern Calvert) JR (S)
4-David Schultz (Linganore) FR (N)
5-Dylan Brown (North Hagerstown) SR (N)
6-Fabio Tamakloe (Gaithersburg) SR (W)

PS
1-Chris Almony (John Carroll) SR
2-Jarett Witzal (Landon) SR
3-Reid Chaconas (Glenelg Country School) JR
4-Paul Purkey (Good Counsel) FR
5-Aaron Cranston (Gilman) JR
6-Gregg Amaral (Loyola) JR

182
1-Myles Martin (McDonogh) SR ***Ohio State
2-Jaron Smith (Oakland Mills) SR
3-Brady Daniel (River Hill) SO
4-Tristan Ramberg (Huntingtown) SR
5-Donovan McAfee (Good Counsel) SR
6-Rocco Bruno (Boys Latin) SR
7-Alex Mina (Old Mill) SR
8-Ari Cacopardo (Damascus) SR
9-William May (Seneca Valley) SR
10-Guilian Groce (Winston Churchill) SR
11-Austin Clark (Mountain Ridge) SR
12-Kobe Baker (Williamsport) JR
13-Dimitrius Smith (Randallstown) SR
14-Austin Ogden (Kent Island) SR
15-Seth Wagner (Brunswick) SR
16-Jake Ridgely (Middletown) SR
17-Joe Scott (Calvert Hall) JR
18-Jordyn Riddick (Meade) SR
19-Ka’Ron Pinson (Perry Hall) JR
20-Devin Brosenne (Linganore) SR
21-Loussouba Toufdy (Springbrook) SR
22-Sean Davis (Aberdeen) SR
23-Jacob Brummett (Gilman) SO
24-Bryant Boswell (Georgetown Prep) SO
25-Zach Schall (North Caroline) SR
Tie-Rhyheem Johnson (Cambridge-South Dorchester) SR
Tie-Ben Switlick (Marriott’s Ridge) SR

1A/2A
1-Jaron Smith (Oakland Mills) SR (S)
2-Austin Clark (Mountain Ridge) SR (W)
3-Kobe Baker (Williamsport) JR (W)
4-Dimitrius Smith (Randallstown) SR (N)
5-Austin Ogden (Kent Island) SR (S)
6-Seth Wagner (Brunswick) SR (W)

3A/4A
1-Brady Daniel (River Hill) SO (E)
2-Tristan Ramberg (Huntingtown) SR (S)
3-Alex Mina (Old Mill) SR (E)
4-Ari Cacopardo (Damascus) SR (W)
5-William May (Seneca Valley) SR (W)
6-Guilian Groce (Winston Churchill) SR (W)

PS
1-Myles Martin (McDonogh) SR ***Ohio State
2-Donovan McAfee (Good Counsel) SR
3-Rocco Bruno (Boys Latin) SR
4-Joe Scott (Calvert Hall) JR
5-Jacob Brummett (Gilman) SO
6-Bryant Boswell (Georgetown Prep) SO

195
1-Hunter Ritter (John Carroll) SR ***Wisconsin
2-Kevin Snyder (Good Counsel) JR
3-Tucker Ziegler (Middletown) SR ***Brown
4-Ryan Sharp (Thomas Stone) SR
5-Bryce Scott (Smithsburg) JR
6-Logan Rill (Mt. St. Joe) JR
7-Austin Keadle (Williamsport) SR
8-John Urban (St. Paul’s) FR
9-Dalton Negm (Calvert Hall) SR
10-Bebe Kum (River Hill) SR
11-Chris Moorman (Gaithersburg) SR
12-Chibueze Onwuka (Eleanor Roosevelt) JR
13-Robert Bridenhagen (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR
14-Noah Pasquinelli (Walter Johnson) SR
15-Austin Farinholt (Walkersville) JR
16-John Smith-Holmes (Patuxent) SR
17-Jordan Bivens (Wicomico) SR
18-Gabe Wagner (Fallston) SR
19-CJ Allen (Aberdeen) JR
20-Jake Vermillion (South River) SR
21-James Kalavritinos (Winston Churchill) SR
22-James Geer (Curley) JR
23-Alex Caltrider (Loyola) JR
24-Tyrell Freeman (Leonardtown) SR ***Chowan University
25-Dion Thomas (Mervo) JR
Tie-Kojo Danquah (Catonsville) SR

Plevon Pryor (Dunbar) JR was #17 when his season ended due to injury.
Nick Anderson (Overlea) SR (#17) & Nate Hammond (Old Mill) JR (#21) had to forfeit in the state tournament’s second round due to illness and injury respectively.

1A/2A
1-Tucker Ziegler (Middletown) SR (W)
2-Bryce Scott (Smithsburg) JR (W)
3-Austin Keadle (Williamsport) SR (W)
4-Austin Farinholt (Walkersville) JR (W)
5-John Smith-Holmes (Patuxent) SR (S)
6-Jordan Bivens (Wicomico) SR (E)

3A/4A
1-Ryan Sharp (Thomas Stone) SR (S)
2-Bebe Kum (River Hill) SR (E)
3-Chris Moorman (Gaithersburg) SR (W)
4-Chibueze Onwuka (Eleanor Roosevelt) JR (S)
5-Robert Bridenhagen (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR (W)
6-Noah Pasquinelli (Walter Johnson) SR (W)

PS
1-Hunter Ritter (John Carroll) SR
2-Kevin Snyder (Good Counsel) JR
3-Logan Rill (Mt. St. Joe) JR
4-John Urban (St. Paul’s) FR
5-Dalton Negm (Calvert Hall) SR
6-James Geer (Curley) JR

220
1-Mike Smith (McDonogh) SR ***Navy
2-Paul Triandafilou (Georgetown Prep) SR
3-Nick Miller (Good Counsel) SR
4-Jake Nordhausen (Loyola) SR ***USMA, West Point
5-Jacob Parker (Spalding) SR
6-Nic Savin (Brunswick) SR
7-Kyrahn Perez (North Point) SR
8-Brian Kirby (River Hill) SR
9-Austin Twigg (Glenelg) SR
10-Tyquez Shade (Owings Mills) SR
11-Cornell Wilson (Paint Branch) JR
12-Isaiah Olugbemi (Arundel) SR
13-TJ Patterson (Northwest-Mont) SR
14-Pat Bernardo (Wootton) JR
15-Jaime Hunter (DeMatha) SR
16-Henry Gregory (Annapolis Area Christian) JR
17-Alex Barnabae (Mt. St. Joe) SR
18-Marc Bonilla (Walkersville) JR
19-Drew Wade (Easton) JR
20-Ravil Aliyev (Pikesville) JR
21-Neeko Regalbuto (Towson) SR
22-Marc Esteban (Thomas Johnson) SR
23-Devon Anderson (Overlea) SR
24-Floyd Clark (Old Mill) SR
25-Gavin Smoot (St. James) FR
Tie-Alex Darr (North Hagerstown) JR
Tie-Zach Vincent (Oakland Mills) SR

1A/2A
1-Nic Savin (Brunswick) SR (W)
2-Tyquez Shade (Owings Mills) SR (N)
3-Marc Bonilla (Walkersville) JR (W)
4-Drew Wade (Easton) JR (S)
5-Ravil Aliyev (Pikesville) JR (N)
6-Devon Anderson (Overlea) SR (N)

3A/4A
1-Kyrahn Perez (North Point) SR (S)
2-Brian Kirby (River Hill) SR (E)
3-Austin Twigg (Glenelg) SR (E)
4-Cornell Wilson (Paint Branch) JR (W)
5-Isaiah Olugbemi (Arundel) SR (E)
6-TJ Patterson (Northwest-Mont) SR (W)

PS
1-Mike Smith (McDonogh) SR
2-Paul Triandafilou (Georgetown Prep) SR
3-Nick Miller (Good Counsel) SR
4-Jake Nordhausen (Loyola) SR
5-Jacob Parker (Spalding) SR
6-Jaime Hunter (DeMatha) SR

285
1-Wyatt Cook (McDonogh) SR ***Purdue
2-Mansur Abdul Malik (Pallotti) JR
3-Christian Scott (John Carroll) SR
4-Drecon Hudson (Annapolis) SR
5-Kirk Robinette (Allegany) SR
6-Andrew Humphrey (DeMatha) SR
7-Dan Herman (The Heights School) JR
8-Jahee Jackson (Gilman) SR
9-Kevin Sigwart (Curley) SR
10-Kyle Wilkins (Poolesville) JR
11-Jesse Stuart (Calvert) SR
12-Aaron Dopson (North Hagerstown) SR
13-David Henderson (Thomas Stone) JR
14-Brandon Ngati (South Hagerstown) JR
15-Collin Hoffler (North Point) SR
16-Charlie Siarkas (Sherwood) JR
17-Scott Cross (Northern Calvert) SR
18-Nick Donoghue (Century) JR
19-DeJuan Marble (Huntingtown) JR
20-Brendan Woody (South River) SO
21-Dakota Crawford (Bel Air) JR
22-Eric Ostrow (Franklin) JR
23-Mufasar Butt (Perry Hall) SR
24-Austin Hurdle (Loyola) SR
25-Antonio Rozier (Oakland Mills) SR
Tie-Nicholas Pearce (Randallstown) SR
Tie-Amari Latimer (Patterson) JR

1A/2A
1-Kirk Robinette (Allegany) SR (W)
2-Kyle Wilkins (Poolesville) JR (S)
3-Jesse Stuart (Calvert) SR (S)
4-Nick Donoghue (Century) JR
5-Antonio Rozier (Oakland Mills) SR (S)
6-Nicholas Pearce (Randallstown) SR (N)

3A/4A
1-Drecon Hudson (Annapolis) SR (E)
2-Aaron Dopson (North Hagerstown) SR (N)
3-David Henderson (Thomas Stone) JR (S)
4-Brandon Ngati (South Hagerstown) JR (N)
5-Collin Hoffler (North Point) SR (S)
6-Charlie Siarkas (Sherwood) JR (W)

PS
1-Wyatt Cook (McDonogh) SR
2-Mansur Abdul Malik (Pallotti) JR
3-Christian Scott (John Carroll) SR
4-Andrew Humphrey (DeMatha) SR
5-Dan Herman (The Heights School) JR
6-Jahee Jackson (Gilman) SR

Comments are closed.