2015-2016 MSWA Final HS Rankings

Weekly Updates for Maryland HS Rankings and MD/DC Rankings conducted by Billy B

Remember that the MSWA is an all volunteer non-profit organization and Billy takes a lot of time and effort in putting these rankings together.  Please READ MORE about Billy and how your support can make his efforts go even further in producing outstanding rankings.

Teams
1-Good Counsel (40)
2-Mt. St. Joe (37)
3-McDonogh (36)
4-Damascus (35)
5-Oakdale (32)
6-Middletown (29)
7-North Hagerstown (27)
8-South Carroll (23)
T-Spalding (23)
10-Urbana (22)
11-Glenelg (20)
12-Leonardtown (14)
13-Huntingtown (13)
14-Loyola (12)
T-St. Paul’s (12)
16-Bethesda-Chevy Chase (7)
T-Oakland Mills (7)
18-Bel Air (6)
T-Georgetown Prep (6)
T-Old Mill (6)
T-Walt Whitman (6)

Dual
1-Good Counsel (20)
2-Mt. St. Joe (19)
3-Damascus (18)
4-McDonogh (17)
5-Oakdale (16)
6-Middletown (15)
7-North Hagerstown (14)
8-Spalding (13)
9-Glenelg (12)
10-Urbana (11)
11-Huntingtown (10)
12-Leonardtown (9)
13-South Carroll (8)
14-Bethesda-Chevy Chase (7)
15-Walt Whitman (6)
16-Bel Air (5)
17-Old Mill (4)
18-Loyola (3)
19-Stephen Decatur (2)
20-John Carroll (1)

Others to watch: St. Paul’s, Southern Garrett, South River, Williamsport, Dunbar, Oakland Mills, Gilman, Winters Mill, Westminster, Franklin, La Plata, Springbrook, Kent Island, Sparrows Point, Hereford, Easton, Catonsville, Broadneck, Parkdale, Bullis, North Caroline, Northern Garrett, Curley

Tournament
1-Good Counsel (20)
2-McDonogh (19)
3-Mt. St. Joe (18)
4-Damascus (17)
5-Oakdale (16)
6-South Carroll (15)
7-Middletown (14)
8-North Hagerstown (13)
9-St. Paul’s (12)
10-Urbana (11)
11-Spalding (10)
12-Loyola (9)
13-Glenelg (8)
14-Oakland Mills (7)
15-Georgetown Prep (6)
16-Leonardtown (5)
17-Parkdale (4)
18-Huntingtown (3)
19-Old Mill (2)
20-Bel Air (1)

Others to watch: South River, John Carroll, Dunbar, North Caroline, Bethesda-Chevy Chase, Walter Johnson, Walt Whitman, Eleanor Roosevelt, Williamsport, Bullis, Catoctin, Southern Garrett, Arundel, Sparrows Point, Winters Mill, Hereford

106
1-Kurt McHenry (St. Paul’s) FR
2-Chris Spano (Marriotts Ridge) JR
3-PJ Truntich (Spalding) FR
4-Jared Thomas (Good Counsel) FR
5-Brent Lorin (Bel Air) FR
6-Eli Guttentag (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) FR
7-Ryan Leventhal (McDonogh) FR
8-Daiquan Anderson (Oakland Mills) JR
9-Christian Balmoris (Springbrook) JR
10-Robert Kaminski (Stephen Decatur) JR
11-Terrell Mills (Poly)JR
12-Kidus Gebrgiongois (Parkdale) JR
13-Ryan Wagener (Eastern Tech) FR
14-Ethan Fuss (Catoctin) SO
15-Shane Hovermale (Smithsburg) FR
16-Gage Beavan (Chopticon) SR
17-Michael Fouts Jr. (Sparrows Point) FR
18-Kemper Stearns (Walter Johnson) SO
19-Nick Vila (Chesapeake-AA) SR
20-Calvin Brumfield (South River) SO
21-Ryan Bauer (North Caroline) FR
22-Nebiu Gebrehana (High Point) JR
23-Logan Gwin (Glenelg) SO
24-Matt Childs (Rising Sun) JR
25-Dalton Tiffany (North Hagerstown) SO

***Josh Ford (Fallston) SO was No.11 when his season ended due to a concussion at regionals. He was ahead of Guttentag and behind Leventhal.

1A/2A
1-Chris Spano (Marriotts Ridge) JR (S)
2-Daiquan Anderson (Oakland Mills) JR (S)
3-Ryan Wagener (Eastern Tech) FR
4-Ethan Fuss (Catoctin) SO (W)
5-Shane Hovermale (Smithsburg) FR (W)
6-Michael Fouts Jr. (Sparrows Point) FR (N)

3A/4A
1-Brent Lorin (Bel Air) FR (E)
2-Eli Guttentag (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) (W)
3-Christian Balmoris (Springbrook) JR (W)
4-Robert Kaminski (Stephen Decatur) JR (S)
5-Terrell Mills (Poly)JR (N)
6-Kidus Gebrgiongois (Parkdale) JR (S)

PS
1-Kurt McHenry (St. Paul’s) FR
2-PJ Truntich (Spalding) FR
3-Jared Thomas (Good Counsel) FR
4-Ryan Leventhal (McDonogh) FR
5-Tyler Trout (Mt. Carmel) FR
6-Deshawn Strand (Loyola) FR

113
1-Joey Thomas (South Carroll) JR
2-King Sandoval (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SO
3-Nathan Gainey (Arundel) JR
4-Jarrett Jacobs (Urbana) SR
5-Nasir Tucker (Mardela) JR
6-Ray Kable (McDonogh) FR
7-John McLaughlin (Damascus) FR
8-Devin Hyman (Fallston) SR
9-Zach Bryant (Catoctin) SO
10-CJ Cramma (Magruder) SO
11-Cord Richardson (Good Counsel) SO
12-Carson Cunha (Oakdale) SO
13-Ryan Thomas (Loyola) SO
14-Luke Strappelli (John Carroll) SO
15-Kobe Borda (Georgetown Prep) FR
16-Pat Langeluttig (Mt. St. Joe) SO
17-Devin Wilhelm (Northern Garrett) JR
18-Letrell Harris (Springbrook) SR
19-Tyson McDuffy (Owings Mills) SO
20-Jonathan Dosso (Kennedy) SR
21-Chris Kirchner (North County) JR
22-Nate Tasker (Southern Garrett) SO
23-Jeffery Henlein (Boonsboro) SO
24-Hoyt Chaney (North Hagerstown) JR
25-Axel Giron (Parkdale) FR

***Jimmy Cavin (Hereford) JR was No.6 when he suffered an injury at counties. He was ahead of McLaughlin and behind Tucker.
***Ryan Crosby (Clarksburg) JR was No.9 when his season ended prior to the state tournament. He was ahead of Cramma and behind Kable.
***Rick Couch (Spalding) FR was No.12 when his season ended due to injury. He was ahead of Crosby and behind Richardson.
***Casey Payne (Old Mill) JR was No.12 when his season ended prior to the state tournament. He was ahead of Thomas and behind Kirchner.

1A/2A
1-Joey Thomas (South Carroll) JR (W)
2-Nasir Tucker (Mardela) JR (E)
3-Devin Hyman (Fallston) SR (E)
4-Zach Bryant (Catoctin) SO (W)
5-Devin Wilhelm (Northern Garrett) JR (W)
6-Tyson McDuffy (Owings Mills) SO (N)

3A/4A
1-Nathan Gainey (Arundel) JR (E)
2-Jarrett Jacobs (Urbana) SR (N)
3-John McLaughlin (Damascus) FR (W)
4-CJ Cramma (Magruder) SO (W)
5-Carson Cunha (Oakdale) SO (N)
6-Letrell Harris (Springbrook) SR (W)

PS
1-King Sandoval (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SO
2-Ray Kable (McDonogh) FR
3-Cord Richardson (Good Counsel) SO
4-Ryan Thomas (Loyola) SO
5-Luke Strappelli (John Carroll) SO
6-Kobe Borda (Georgetown Prep) FR

120
1-Brian Stuart (North Hagerstown) SO
2-Cody Trybus (Mt. St. Joe) SR ***Navy
3-Cameron Butler (La Plata) SR ***Clarion
4-Nathan White (DeMatha) SO
5-Travis Crawford (McDonogh) FR
6-Nick Malinowski (Boys’ Latin) SR
7-Earl Blake (Linganore) FR
8-Antonio Lopez (Quince Orchard) SR
9-Nathan LaBille (Arundel) SR
10-Willie Hampton (Atholton) SR
11-Kyle Farace (Oakland Mills) SO
12-Ryan Castro (South River) JR
13-Nick Kilby (Springbrook) SR
14-Alex Rounceville (Southern-AA) JR
15-Garrett Fisk (Spalding) FR
16-Nick Dintino (St. Paul’s) SO
17-Matt Siems (Gilman) SR
18-Chris Sanchez (Good Counsel) FR
19-Cody Swigart (Urbana) SO
20-Jacob Blyukher (Centennial) SO
21-Brian Truppo (Poolesville) JR
22-Decklan Fisher (Snow Hill) SO
23-Cam Werner (South Carroll) FR
24-Alex Lloyd (Havre de Grace) SO
25-TJ Macklin (Damascus) JR

***Matt Shealy (River Hill) SR was #4 when his season ended due to injury. The defending state champion was behind Trybus and ahead of Gainey.
***Jake Griffin (Liberty) SO was No.25 when his season ended. He was ahead of Blyukher and behind Werner.

1A/2A
1-Cameron Butler (La Plata) SR ***Clarion (S)
2-Kyle Farace (Oakland Mills) SO (S)
3-Alex Rounceville (Southern-AA) JR (S)
4-Decklan Fisher (Snow Hill) SO (S)
5-Cam Werner (South Carroll) FR (W)
6-Alex Lloyd (Havre de Grace) SO (E)

3A/4A
1-Brian Stuart (North Hagerstown) SO (N)
2-Earl Blake (Linganore) FR (N)
3-Antonio Lopez (Quince Orchard) SR (W)
4-Nathan LaBille (Arundel) SR (E)
5-Willie Hampton (Atholton) SR (E)
6-Ryan Castro (South River) JR (E)

PS
1-Cody Trybus (Mt. St. Joe) SR ***Navy
2-Nathan White (DeMatha) SO
3-Travis Crawford (McDonogh) FR
4-Nick Malinowski (Boys’ Latin) SR
5-Garrett Fisk (Spalding) FR
6-Nick Dintino (St. Paul’s) SO

126
1-Daniel Planta (St. Paul’s) JR
2-Michael Doetsch (Severn) SR ***University of Maryland
3-Ryker Eckenbarger (Westminster) SR
4-Scott Obendorfer (Damascus) JR
5-Cameron DeLucia (Oakdale) SO
6-Justin Beckley (Williamsport) SR
7-Caden Mareno (McDonogh) SO
8-Ryan Garretson (Spalding) SO
9-Colin McDonald (Patterson Mill) SR
10-Jack Connolly (Winston Churchill) SO
11-Joe Sanchez (Magruder) SR
12-Tyler Harbison (Good Counsel) FR
13-Alimzhan Yakhuzov (North Hagerstown) SR
14-Logan Arneson (Urbana) JR
15-John Rynn (Oakland Mills) JR
16-Zach McAleer (Manchester Valley) JR
17-Aaron Nelson (North Carroll) SR
18-Robbie Fleming (Old Mill) SO
19-Jarrad Martin (Catonsville) SR
20-Max Hammond (Sparrows Point) FR
21-Tom Boldosser (South Carroll) SR
22-Collin McNicholas (Hereford) SR
23-Joe McCord (Georgetown Prep) JR
24-Sam Kraus (Glenelg) SR
25-Kyle Capps (Chopticon) SR

***Kyle Trybus (Mt. St. Joe) SR ***Navy was No.3 before his season ended due to injury. He was ahead of Obendorfer and behind Doetsch.

1A/2A
1-Justin Beckley (Williamsport) SR (W)
2-Colin McDonald (Patterson Mill) SR (E)
3-John Rynn (Oakland Mills) JR (S)
4-Zach McAleer (Manchester Valley) JR (W)
5-Aaron Nelson (North Carroll) SR (W)
6-Max Hammond (Sparrows Point) FR (N)

3A/4A
1-Ryker Eckenbarger (Westminster) SR (N)
2-Scott Obendorfer (Damascus) JR (W)
3-Cameron DeLucia (Oakdale) SO (N)
4-Jack Connolly (Winston Churchill) SO (W)
5-Joe Sanchez (Magruder) SR (W)
6-Alimzhan Yakhuzov (North Hagerstown) SR (N)

PS
1-Daniel Planta (St. Paul’s) JR
2-Michael Doetsch (Severn) SR ***University of Maryland
3-Caden Mareno (McDonogh) SO
4-Ryan Garretson (Spalding) SO
5-Tyler Harbison (Good Counsel) FR
6-Joe McCord (Georgetown Prep) JR

132
1-Danny Bertoni (Middletown) JR
2-Shawn Orem (Mt. St. Joe) JR
3-Braeden Alevizatos (Gilman) JR
4-Jason Kraisser (Centennial) FR
5-Ryan Lawrence (Damascus) SO
6-Andy McKahan (Stephen Decatur) JR
7-Alex LaVeck (McDonogh) FR
8-Josh Laubach (Curley) SO
9-Justin Thomas (Kent Island) SR
10-Luis Orellana (Richard Montgomery) SR
11-James Bamberger (Walt Whitman) SR
12-Ricky Bryant (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR
13-Kyle McDonald (Oakdale) JR
14-Camryn Grindle (Perry Hall) JR
15-Dylan Blau (St. Paul’s) FR
16-Marcelo Motta (Bullis) JR
17-Tyler Savage (Spalding) FR
18-Justin Gatewood (Oakland Mills) SR
19-Jake Mackenzie (South Carroll) JR
20-Seamus Selmi (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) FR
21-Joshua Small (Catoctin) SO
22-Silas Filliaux (Rising Sun) FR
23-Cameron Ritchey (Mountain Ridge) SO
24-Tyrek Fleming (Northeast-CC) SR
25-Zorey Anderson (Edmondson) JR

***Ethan Hoenig (Sparrows Point) JR was No.18 when his season ended due to injury. He was ahead of Gatewood and behind Silk.

1A/2A
1-Danny Bertoni (Middletown) JR (W)
2-Justin Thomas (Kent Island) SR (S)
3-Justin Gatewood (Oakland Mills) SR (S)
4-Jake Mackenzie (South Carroll) JR (W)
5-Joshua Small (Catoctin) SO (W)
6-Silas Filliaux (Rising Sun) FR (E)

3A/4A
1-Jason Kraisser (Centennial) FR (E)
2-Ryan Lawrence (Damascus) SO (W)
3-Andy McKahan (Stephen Decatur) JR (S)
4-Luis Orellana (Richard Montgomery) SR (W)
5-James Bamberger (Walt Whitman) SR (W)
6-Ricky Bryant (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR (S)

PS
1-Shawn Orem (Mt. St. Joe) JR
2-Braeden Alevizatos (Gilman) JR
3-Alex LaVeck (McDonogh) FR
4-Josh Laubach (Curley) SO
5-Dylan Blau (St. Paul’s) FR
6-Marcelo Motta (Bullis) JR

138
1-Ethan Krause (Georgetown Prep) JR
2-Quinn Devaney (McDonogh) JR ***University of MD
3-Devan Hamrick (Southern Garrett) SR
4-Aaron Brooks (North Hagerstown) SO
5-Logan McKoy (Oakdale) JR
6-Nick Goray (Spalding) JR
7-Josh Paige (Middletown) SO
8-Brendon Gallagher (Landon) SO ***Dartmouth
9-JD FitzPatrick (Walter Johnson) JR
10-Xavier Howard (Wheaton) SR
11-Ariq Nixon (Edgewood) JR
12-John Allan Furgeson (Damascus) SO
13-Edgar Cruz (Richard Montgomery) SR
14-Seth Fillers (Mt. St. Joe) FR
15-Isaac Myers (John Carroll) FR
16-Dakota Thompson (Oakland Mills) SR
17-Teddy Nava (Century) SR
18-Connor McCormick (North Caroline) SR
19-Logan Ziervogel (Fallston) SR
20-Tyler Whitlock (High Point) SR
21-Elijah Murphy (Northwestern-PG) SR
22-Luke Lowery (Northern Garrett) JR
23-Chris Howes (Calvert) SR
24-Julius Snead (Wicomico) JR
25-Ryan Domogauer (Kent Island) SR

***Dominick Reyes (Loyola) JR was No.7 when he suffered an injury at the MIAA tourney. His return is questionable. He was behind Goray (who he was beating 7-1 at the time of the injury) and ahead of Reed.

1A/2A
1-Devan Hamrick (Southern Garrett) SR (W)
2-Josh Paige (Middletown) SO (W)
3-Dakota Thompson (Oakland Mills) SR (S)
4-Teddy Nava (Century) SR (W)
5-Connor McCormick (North Caroline) SR (E)
6-Logan Ziervogel (Fallston) SR (E)

3A/4A
1-Aaron Brooks (North Hagerstown) SO (N)
2-Logan McKoy (Oakdale) JR (N)
3-JD FitzPatrick (Walter Johnson) JR (W)
4-Xavier Howard (Wheaton) SR (W)
5-Ariq Nixon (Edgewood) JR (E)
6-John Allan Furgeson (Damascus) SO (W)

PS
1-Ethan Krause (Georgetown Prep) JR
2-Quinn Devaney (McDonogh) JR ***University of MD
3-Nick Goray (Spalding) JR
4-Brendon Gallagher (Landon) SO ***Dartmouth
5-Seth Fillers (Mt. St. Joe) FR
6-Isaac Myers (John Carroll) FR

145
1-Kevin Budock (Good Counsel) SR ***Old Dominion
2-Sam Martino (McDonogh) SR ***Virginia
3-Isaiah Brooks (North Hagerstown) SR
4-DeAndre Reed (Digital Harbor) SR
5-David Hollingsworth (Owings Mills) JR
6-Kahlan Lee-Lermer (Boys’ Latin) SR ***University of Chicago
7-Austin Smith (John Carroll) SR
8-Logan Wilson (Walter Johnson) SR
9-Jake Makosy (Urbana) JR
10-Adam Bain (Middletown) JR
11-Andrey Kalwa (Harford Tech) SR
12-Alex Brown (Bullis) SR ***Air Force Academy
13-Jack Eberhard (Spalding) SR ***West Virginia
14-Ben Goodfriend (Landon) SR
15-Tyler Bauer (North Caroline) SO
16-Trevor Jewell (Southern-AA) SR
17-BJ Borowski (Glenelg Country School) JR
18-JJ Bravo (Winston Churchill) SR
19-Nick Sulhoff (Huntingtown) JR
20-Ammar Narmouq (Centennial) JR
21-Davey Creegan (Damascus) SR
22-Todd Del Tufo (Reservoir) SO
23-Parker Griffie (Glenelg) SR
24-Zach Kauffman (Fallston) JR
25-Connor Waskiewicz (North Carroll) SR

***Jordan Day (Northern Garrett) was #17 on 1/31. He suffered an injury and his return is unlikely. He was behind Bravo, and ahead of Goodfriend.

1A/2A
1-David Hollingsworth (Owings Mills) JR (N)
2-Adam Bain (Middletown) JR (W)
3-Andrey Kalwa (Harford Tech) SR (E)
4-Tyler Bauer (North Caroline) SO
5-Trevor Jewell (Southern-AA) SR (S)
6-Zach Kauffman (Fallston) JR (E)

3A/4A
1-Isaiah Brooks (North Hagerstown) SR (N)
2-DeAndre Reed (Digital Harbor) SR (N)
3-Logan Wilson (Walter Johnson) SR (W)
4-Jake Makosy (Urbana) JR (N)
5-JJ Bravo (Winston Churchill) SR (W)
6-Nick Sulhoff (Huntingtown) JR (S)

PS
1-Kevin Budock (Good Counsel) SR ***Old Dominion
2-Sam Martino (McDonogh) SR ***Virginia
3-Kahlan Lee-Lermer (Boys’ Latin) SR ***University of Chicago
4-Austin Smith (John Carroll) SR
5-Alex Brown (Bullis) SR ***Air Force Academy
6-Jack Eberhard (Spalding) SR ***West Virginia 

152
1-Shane Conners (South Carroll) SR ***Washington & Lee
2-Bailey Thomas (Good Counsel) JR
3-Robert Doetsch (Dundalk) JR
4-Neil Schuster (Mt. St. Joe) JR
5-Kayleb Forsythe (Leonardtown) SR
6-Gino Sita (Huntingtown) JR
7-Blake Matthews (Bullis) SR
8-Andy Milner (John Carroll) SR
9-Jake Nielson (Oakdale) SO
10-Brendan Parent (Damascus) JR
11-Mitch Fenton (Walt Whitman) SR
12-Jacob Jarosz (Severn) SO
13-Lance Adriani (Northern Calvert)
14-Tanner Canfield (Williamsport) SR
15-TJ Quelet (St. James) FR
16-Dylan Workman (Thomas Stone) SR
17-Hassan Garrison (Northwest-Mont) SR
18-Mohamed Bangura (Magruder) SR
19-Anthony Gamble (Arundel) SR
20-Josh Merkle (Southern-AA) SO
21-Garrett Murray (Glenelg) JR
22-Thomas Olson (Marriotts Ridge) SR
23-Scott Miser (Bel Air) JR
24-Evan Bliden (Liberty) SO
25-Jemar Cannon (Dunbar) SO

***Caleb Wilson (Georgetown Prep) JR was No.12 when his season ended due to injury. He was ahead of Gamble and behind Matthews.

1A/2A
1-Shane Conners (South Carroll) SR ***Washington & Lee (W)
2-Tanner Canfield (Williamsport) SR (W)
3-Dylan Workman (Thomas Stone) SR (S)
4-Josh Merkle (Southern-AA) SO (S)
5-Thomas Olson (Marriotts Ridge) SR (S)
6-Evan Bliden (Liberty) SO (W)

3A/4A
1-Robert Doetsch (Dundalk) JR (N)
2-Kayleb Forsythe (Leonardtown) SR (S)
3-Gino Sita (Huntingtown) JR (S)
4-Jake Nielson (Oakdale) SO (N)
5-Brendan Parent (Damascus) JR (W)
6-Mitch Fenton (Walt Whitman) SR (W)

PS
1-Bailey Thomas (Good Counsel) JR
2-Neil Schuster (Mt. St. Joe) JR
3-Blake Matthews (Bullis) SR
4-Andy Milner (John Carroll) SR
5-Jacob Jarosz (Severn) SO
6-TJ Quelet (St. James) FR

160
1-Austin Kraisser (Centennial) SR ***Campbell
2-Jamar Williams (South Carroll) JR
3-Dale Tiongson (St. Paul’s) JR
4-Garrett Neff (Good Counsel) SR ***Duke
5-Aryemis Brown (Bullis) JR
6-Colin McLaughlin (Damascus) SR
8-Tristin Breen (Huntingtown) SO
7-Alec Cohen (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR
9-Chase DeMaille (Oakdale) JR
10-John Podsednik (Leonardtown) FR
11-Jerry Moschel (Williamsport) SR
12-Jacob Sweigart (Havre de Grace) SR
13-Eddie Burghstahler (Easton) SR
14-Brysan Day (Northern Garrett) SR
15-Kyleel Buckner (Dunbar) JR
16-Tyler Jones (Rising Sun) SR
17-Aaron Cranston (Gilman) SR
18-Andrew Hurdle (McDonogh) SO
19-Austin Muss (Georgetown Prep) SR
20-John Van Houten (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SR
21-Marcus Suri (Mt. St. Joe) SO
22-Matt McHale (Spalding) SR
23-Garrett Hunt-Hysan (Southern-AA) SR
24-Antonio Tucker (Suitland) SR
25-Jakub Kielb (Walter Johnson) SR

***Nate Malinowski (Boys’ Latin) SR was No.8 when his season ended due to a concussion. He was above Sweigart and behind Brown.
***Brett Kim (Stephen Decatur) SR was No.11 after the War on the Shore, where he suffered a season ending injury. He was above Burghstahler and behind Sweigart.
***Aaron Robertson (Springbrook) SR was No.13 when his season ended after counties. He was above Moschel and behind Kielb.

1A/2A
1-Jamar Williams (South Carroll) JR (W)
2-Jerry Moschel (Williamsport) SR (W)
3-Jacob Sweigart (Havre de Grace) SR (E)
4-Eddie Burghstahler (Easton) SR (E)
5-Brysan Day (Northern Garrett) SR (W)
6-Kyleel Buckner (Dunbar) JR (N)

3A/4A
1-Austin Kraisser (Centennial) SR ***Campbell (E)
2-Colin McLaughlin (Damascus) SR (W)
3-Tristin Breen (Huntingtown) SO (S)
4-Alec Cohen (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR (W)
5-Chase DeMaille (Oakdale) JR (N)
6-John Podsednik (Leonardtown) FR (S)

PS
1-Dale Tiongson (St. Paul’s) JR
2-Garrett Neff (Good Counsel) SR ***Duke
3-Aryemis Brown (Bullis) JR
4-Aaron Cranston (Gilman) SR
5-Andrew Hurdle (McDonogh) SO
6-Austin Muss (Georgetown Prep) SR

170
1-Ethan Smith (Aberdeen) JR
2-Nick Moreno (Loyola) SR ***Coast Guard Academy
3-Paul Hutton (Good Counsel) SR ***Indiana University
4-Justin Henry (Mt. St. Joe) FR
5-Jack Parr (St. Paul’s) FR
6-Ryan Shubert (Oakdale) SR ***M.I.T.
7-Ben Lokos (Damascus) SO
8-Ernie Sigmon (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SO
9-Eugene Zacerous (Perryville) JR
10-Justin Budd (Poolesville) SR
11-Jon Proctor (Annapolis) SR
12-Luke Crowe (Dundalk) SR
13-Louis Bernard (James M. Bennett) SR
14-Nick Blake (Hereford) SR
15-Zakir Muradov (Pikesville) SR
16-Austin Raines (Westminster)SR
17-Kyle Fisher (Winters Mill) SR
18-Alexander Green (Leonardtown) SO
19-Jordan Bellamy (Bishop McNamara) SR
20-Blake Evans (North Point) SR
21-Marcos Solloso (Walt Whitman) SR
22-Austin Stith (Gaithersburg) SO
23-Wes Wenzlaff (Tuscarora) SR
24-Ryan Turnage (Dunbar) SR
25-Brady Loveless (Kent Island) JR

***Austin Ross (John Carroll) SR was No.5 when his season ended. He was above Bernard and behind Parr, who he split matches with.
***Griffin Brown (Landon) was No.23 when his season ended. He was above Robilotto and behind Funn
***Reid Robilotto (The Heights School) SR was No.24 when his season ended due to injury. He was ahead of Fisher and behind Brown.

1A/2A
1-Eugene Zacerous (Perryville) JR (E)
2-Nick Blake (Hereford) SR (N)
3-Zakir Muradov (Pikesville) SR (N)
4-Kyle Fisher (Winters Mill) SR (W)
5-Cody Davis (Century) JR (W)
6-Ryan Turnage (Dunbar) SR (N)

3A/4A
1-Ethan Smith (Aberdeen) JR (E)
2-Ryan Shubert (Oakdale) SR ***M.I.T. (N)
3-Ben Lokos (Damascus) SO (W)
4-Justin Budd (Poolesville) SR (W)
5-Jon Proctor (Annapolis) SR (E)
6-Luke Crowe (Dundalk) SR (N)

PS
1-Nick Moreno (Loyola) SR ***Coast Guard Academy
2-Paul Hutton (Good Counsel) SR ***Indiana University
3-Justin Henry (Mt. St. Joe) FR
4-Jack Parr (St. Paul’s) FR
5-Ernie Sigmon (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SO
6-Jordan Bellamy (Bishop McNamara) SR

182
1-Jackson Drum (Northern Calvert) SR
2-Logan Rill (Mt. St. Joe) SR ***Buffalo
3-Paul Purkey (Good Counsel) SO
4-Kobe Baker (Williamsport) SR
5-David Schultz (Linganore) SO
6-Daniel Medcalf (Severn) SR
7-Reid Chaconas (Glenelg Country School) SR
8-Joe Scott (Calvert Hall) SR
9-Noah Kalishman (St. Paul’s) JR
10-Sean Guthier (River Hill) SR
11-Alex Eaton (North Caroline) JR
12-Josh Rackey (Chopticon) SR
13-Nate Hammond (Old Mill) SR
14-Patrick Okocha (Walter Johnson) SR
15-Tommy Gomez (Bel Air) JR
16-Hunter Crowley (Patterson Mill) SO
17-Trevor Bellotte (Severna Park) SR
18-Marcelo McAndrew (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR
19-Anthony Bradley (Oxon Hill) SR
20-Kevin Makosy (Urbana) FR
21-Brian Gelb (Landon) SR
22-Riley Stewart (Georgetown Prep) JR
23-Arne Nelson (Kent Island) SR
24-Noah Johnson (Western Tech) JR
25-Talmedge Eller (South Carroll) SR

***Jimmy Lucas (Mt. St. Joe) SR was #20 when his season ended due to a knee injury.

1A/2A
1-Kobe Baker (Williamsport) SR (W)
2-Alex Eaton (North Caroline) JR (E)
3-Hunter Crowley (Patterson Mill) SO (E)
4-Arne Nelson (Kent Island) SR (S)
5-Noah Johnson (Western Tech) JR (N)
6-Talmedge Eller (South Carroll) SR (W)

3A/4A
1-Jackson Drum (Northern Calvert) SR (S)
2-David Schultz (Linganore) SO (N)
3-Sean Guthier (River Hill) SR (E)
4-Josh Rackey (Chopticon) SR (S)
5-Nate Hammond (Old Mill) SR
6-Patrick Okocha (Walter Johnson) SR (W)

PS
1-Logan Rill (Mt. St. Joe) SR ***Buffalo
2-Paul Purkey (Good Counsel) SO
3-Daniel Medcalf (Severn) SR
4-Reid Chaconas (Glenelg Country School) SR
5-Joe Scott (Calvert Hall) SR
6-Noah Kalishman (St. Paul’s) JR

195
1-Kevin Snyder (Good Counsel) SR ***Ohio State
2-K’lijah Mitchell (Central) SR
3-AJ Strott (Reservoir) SR
4-Ethan Bare (Manchester Valley) SR
5-Plevon Pryor (Dunbar) SR
6-Jacob Brummett (Gilman) JR
7-Kyle Craven (Severna Park) SR
8-Tyleigh Horton (Eastern Tech) SR
9-Gibbs Tinne (Paint Branch) SR
10-Bryce DeMaille (Oakdale) SO
11-Tyler Clemmer (Middletown) JR
12-Jon Milstreed (Francis Scott Key) SR
13-Wyatt Graham (C. Milton Wright) SO
14-CJ Allen (Aberdeen) SR
15-Eugene Latson (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR
16-Nathan Forschner (Parkdale) JR
17-Steven Armentrout (Northern Calvert) SR
18-Jared Burgoyne (Huntingtown) JR
19-Kris Elliot (Lackey) SR
20-Tyrone Roper (Curley) JR
21-Danny Gilmore (Loyola) SR
22-Sean Michael Ahimon (Covenant Life School) SR
23-Cameron Hoppman (Rockville) JR
24-Gabe McAndrew (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SO
25-Aaron Adato (Northwest-Mont) SR

***Andrew Raines (Westminster) suffered an injury at the Westminster Duals, his return is uncertain. He was be #6 at the time behind Pryor and ahead of Strott.

1A/2A
1-K’lijah Mitchell (Central) SR (S)
2-Ethan Bare (Manchester Valley) SR (W)
3-Plevon Pryor (Dunbar) SR (N)
4-Tyleigh Horton (Eastern Tech) SR (N)
5-Tyler Clemmer (Middletown) JR (W)
6-Jon Milstreed (Francis Scott Key) (W)

3A/4A
1-AJ Strott (Reservoir) SR (E)
2-Kyle Craven (Severna Park) SR (E)
3-Gibbs Tinne (Paint Branch) SR (W)
4-Bryce DeMaille (Oakdale) SO (N)
5-Wyatt Graham (C. Milton Wright) SO (E)
6-CJ Allen (Aberdeen) SR (E)

PS
1-Kevin Snyder (Good Counsel) SR ***Ohio State
2-Jacob Brummett (Gilman) JR
3-Tyrone Roper (Curley)JR
4-Danny Gilmore (Loyola) SR
5-Sean-Michael Ahimon (Covenant Life School) SR
6-CJ Williams (Bullis) SR

220
1-Brady Daniel (Good Counsel) JR
2-John Urban (St. Paul’s) SO
3-Chibueze Onwuka (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR
4-Cornell Wilson (Paint Branch) SR
5-Andreas Silva (Urbana) SR
6-Sean Mullican (Middletown) JR
7-Bryce Scott (Smithsburg) SR
8-Drew Wade (Easton) SR
9-Ravil Aliyev (Pikesville) SR
10-Jorden Pryor (Dunbar) FR
11-Kris Williams (Cambridge-South Dorchester) SR
12-Naseef Kareem (Catonsville) SR
13-Tobi Akpona (Northwest-Mont) SR
14-Pat Bernardo (Wootton) SR
15-James Geer (Curley) SR
16-Thomas Gates (Georgetown Prep) JR
17-Parker Robinson (McDonogh) SO
18-Alex Caltrider (Loyola) SR
19-Keagan Rill (Mt. St. Joe) SO
20-Shawn Hamilton (Reservoir) SR
21-Adam Brown (Parkdale) SR
22-Tavoy Maddox (Calvert) SR
23-Marvin Mitchell (Northern Calvert) JR
24-Dakota Crawford (Bel Air) SR
25-Michael Bradshaw (Damascus) JR

1A/2A
1-Sean Mullican (Middletown) JR (W)
2-Bryce Scott (Smithsburg) SR (W)
3-Drew Wade (Easton) SR (E)
4-Ravil Aliyev (Pikesville) SR (N)
5-Jorden Pryor (Dunbar) FR (N)
6-Kris Williams (Cambridge-South Dorchester) SR

3A/4A
1-Chibueze Onwuka (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR (S)
2-Cornell Wilson (Paint Branch) SR (W)
3-Andreas Silva (Urbana) SR (N)
4-Naseef Kareem (Catonsville) SR (N)
5-Tobi Akpona (Northwest-Mont) SR
6-Pat Bernardo (Wootton) SR (W)

PS
1-Brady Daniel (Good Counsel) JR
2-John Urban (St. Paul’s) SO
3-James Geer (Curley) SR
4-Thomas Gates (Georgetown Prep) JR
5-Parker Robinson (McDonogh) SO
6-Alex Caltrider (Loyola) SR

285
1-Mansur Abdul Malik (Pallotti) JR ***University of MD
2-Brandon Ngati (South Hagerstown) SR
3-Amari Latimer (Patterson) SR
4-Dan Herman (Heights School) SR
5-PJ Mustipher (McDonogh) SO
6-Vinnie Shaffer (Curley) JR
7-Eric Ostrow (Franklin) SR
8-Brendan Woody (South River) JR
9-Kyle Wilkins (Poolesville) SR
10-Payne Harrison (Catoctin) SR
11-Chukwudi Kalu (Western Tech) JR
12-Charles Griffin (Northwestern-Balt City) SR
13-Ed Guerrero (Middletown) SR
14-Jalen Lea (Good Counsel) JR
15-Dejuan Marble (Huntingtown) SR
16-Mike Greer (Lackey) SR
17-Mervin Janet (Northwest-Mont) SR
18-Nick Donoghue (Century) SR
19-Sam Loebig (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR
20-Yeabsira Tilahun (Dundalk) JR
21-Phil Watters (Long Reach) SR
22-Joey Eichelman (Francis Scott Key) SR
23-Nick Moskov (Bullis) SR
24-Caleb Warner (Harford Tech) SR
25-David Henderson (Thomas Stone) SR

Charlie Siarkas (Sherwood) SR was No.7 when his season ended prior to counties due to an injury. He was ahead of Woody and behind Ngati.

1A/2A
1-Amari Latimer (Patterson) SR (N)
2-Payne Harrison (Catoctin) SR (W)
3-Chukwudi Kalu (Western Tech) JR (N)
4-Charles Griffin (Northwestern-Balt City) SR (N)
5-Ed Guerrero (Middletown) (W)
6-Mike Greer (Lackey) SR (S)

3A/4A
1-Brandon Ngati (South Hagerstown) SR (N)
2-Eric Ostrow (Franklin) SR (N)
3-Brendan Woody (South River) JR (E)
4-Kyle Wilkins (Poolesville) SR (W)
5-Dejuan Marble (Huntingtown) SR (S)
6-Mervin Janet (Northwest-Mont) SR (W)

PS
1-Mansur Abdul Malik (Pallotti) JR ***University of MD
2-Dan Herman (Heights School) SR
3-PJ Mustipher (McDonogh) SO
4-Vinnie Shaffer (Curley) JR
5-Jalen Lea (Good Counsel) JR
6-Nick Moskov (Bullis) SR

Comments are closed.