Cadet / Juniors ALL AMERICANS

The following All Americans (top 8 placers) have been obtained at the USAW Cadet and Junior Freestyle/Greco National Championships at Fargo North Dakota

USAW KIDS FS/GR ALL AMERICANS

USAW FS/GR NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

(Historical data at bottom is a work in progress)

  • 2016 Aaron Brooks CD 160 FS CHAMP
  • 2016 Aaron Brooks CD 160 GR CHAMP
  • 2016 Olivia Rondeau WM CD FS 154 3rd
  • 2016 King Sandoval CD GR 113 3rd
  • 2016 David Schultz CD FS 182-8th
  • 2015 Clarise Palmer Women’s FS Cadet 124 6th and FS Jr 125 JR 6th
  • 2015 Dale Tiongson GR 152 Cadet 3rd
  • 2015 Brady Daniel Gr 195 Cadet NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • 2015 Brady Daniel FS 195 Cadet 3rd
  • 2015 Joe Thomas GR 106 JR 6th
  • 2015 Austin Kraisser GR 152 JR 3rd
  • 2014   Breandon Coughlin 106   3rd Junior Greco
  • 2014   Ryan Friedman 120   3rd Junior Greco
  • 2014   Marty Margolis 132   3rd Junior Greco
  • 2014   Joe Thomas 100   5th Cadet FS
  • 2014   Brady Daniel 170   8th Cadet FS
  • 2014   Logan Brietenbach 160   5th Junior FS

DSC_0035

2013 All Americans pictured above

  • 2013    Joe Thomas    88    8th  Cadet FS
  • 2013    Marty Margolis,     126    7th Cadet Greco
  • 2013    Cameron Harrell    138    4th Cadet FS
  • 2013    Austin Kraisser,     145    4th Cadet Greco; 2nd Cadet FS
  • 2013    Chris Almony,     152    5th Cadet Greco
  • 2013    Hunter Ritter,     182    National Champion Cadet Greco; 3rd Cadet FS
  • 2013    Mike Smith    220    2nd Cadet FS
  • 2013    Olivia Devine,     143    3rd Women’s Cadet FS
  • 2013    Adam Whitesell,     113    7th Jr Greco
  • 2013    Ryan Friedman,     113    6th Jr Greco
  • 2013    Jack Mutchnik,     132    4th Jr Greco
  • 2013    Logan Breitenbach,     152    4th Jr Greco
  • 2013    Troy Murtha,     182    7th Jr Greco
  • 2013    Dan Hawkins,     182    2nd Jr Greco
  • 2013    Cory Daniel,    220    3rd Jr Greco
  • 2012     Breandan Coughlin, 88 lbs., 2nd Cadet Greco
  • 2012     Michael Doetsch, 88 lbs., 7th Cadet Greco and 2nd Cadet Freestyle (Double All-American)
  • 2012     Adam Whitesell, 94 lbs., 8th Cadet Greco
  • 2012     Ryan Friedman, 113 lbs., 8th Cadet Freestyle
  • 2012     Chris Almony, 152 lbs., 5th Cadet Greco
  • 2012     Matthew Olauson, 195 lbs., 7th Cadet Greco and 7th Cadet Freestyle (Double All-American)
  • 2012     Harriet Symington, 101 lbs., 3rd Cadet Women and 97 lbs., 7th Junior Women (Double All-American)
  • 2012     Thierno Diallo, 120 lbs., 4th Junior Greco
  • 2012     Nathan Kraisser, 126 lbs., 7th Junior Greco and 7th Junior Freestyle (Double All-American)
  • 2012     Daniel Sanchez, 138 lbs., 6th Junior Greco
  • 2012     Anthony Cimorosi, 152 lbs., 7th Junior Greco
  • 2012     Eric Hoffman, 152 lbs., 8th Junior Greco and 8th Junior Freestyle (Double All-American)
  • 2012     Josh Llopez, 152 lbs., Junior Freestyle National Champion
  • 2012     Daniel Hawkins, 182 lbs., 5th Junior Greco
  • 2012     Kyle Snyder, 220 lbs., Junior Greco National Champion, and 3rd Freestyle (Double All-American)
  • 2011 Evan Silver 5th FS.
  • 2011 Nathan Kraisser 5th GR, 4th FS
  • 2011 Kyle Snyder 2nd GR, 1st FS.
  • 2011 Bryce Pappas 4th FS
  • 2011 Josh Llopez 3rd FS
  • 2011 Matthew Gancayco 8th GR
  • 2011 Anthony Cimorosi 7th GR
  • 2011 Cory Daniel 7th GR
  • 2011 Harriet Symington 5th Womens FS
  • 2010 Dylan Devine 5th FS
  • 2010 Eric Hoffman 7th GR
  • 2010 Kevin Marvel 7th FS/8th GR
  • 2010 Eric Friedman 6th FS
  • 2010 Nathan Kraisser 2nd GR
  • 2010 Lex Ozias 5th FS/8th GR
  • 2010 Evan Silver 2nd FS

 

  • 2009 David Mohler 7th FS
  • 2009 Cole Gallagher 8th FS
  • 2009 Nathan Kraisser 7th GR
  • 2009 Eric Friedman 5th FS
  • 2009 Tyler Goodwin 2nd GR/8th FS
  • 2009 Eric Hoffman 8th GR
  • 2009 Brady Massaro 8th GR
  • 2009 Bubba Scheffel 8th GR/6th FS
  • 2009 Patrick Prada 7th FS
  • 2009 Frank Goodwin 3rd GR/6th FS
  • 2009 Karl Green 4th GR/4th FS
  • 2008 Karl Green 3rd GR/4th FS
  • 2008 Nathan Kraisser 4th FS
  • 2008 Eric Friedman 7th FS
  • 2008 Evan Silver 5th FS
  • 2008 Josh Asper 2nd FS
  • 2007 Mitch Fenton 8th GR
  • 2007 Ali Saadaulaev 8th FS
  • 2007 Nick Schenk 5th FS
  • 2006 Kramer Whitelaw 4th GR
  • 2006 Eren Civan 6th GR
  • 2006 Will Sharbaugh 8th FS
  • 2006 Helen Maroulis 5th Wmns FS

# of AA’s by Yr
1973-1 Gil Hense FS 4th 285
1974-1 Randolph Scott FS 5th 165
1975-0
1976-2 Brian Boyle FS 5th 154; Mark Jorosz GR 3rd 165
1977-3 CHAMPION Harry Barnabae GR 123; John Dolch GR 2nd 123; Keith Dixon GR 4th 105.5
1978-2 Greg Peery FS 4th 123; Darrick Campbell FS 5th 191.5
1979-0
1980-1 CHAMPION Louis Chiapparelli FS 154
1981-2 CHAMPION Rico Chiapparelli FS 154; John Jay Howard FS 3rd 285
1982-1 Rico Chiapparelli FS 3rd 165
1983-1 Lenny Bernstein FS 6th 132
1984-0
1985-1 Eric Pierson FS 3rd 132
1986-2 Bob Hundertmark FS 5th 178; ???
1987-1 Quinton Gough FS 6th 275
1988-2 Kevin Brown FS 6th 220; Quinton Gough FS 3rd 275
1989-0
1990-0
1991-3 CHAMPION Dave Vernier CD FS 242
1992-3 Grant Johnson FS 7th 165; Michael Jenson 5th 178; ??
1993-2 with champ Todd Beckerman FS
1994-7 Todd Beckerman FS 5th 114.5; Jason Townsend 8th 178;
1995-6  Mike Kusiuk FS 6th 114.5; JR Pienes FS 7th 220;
1996-6 Jason Gabrielson FS 7th 114.5; Todd Beckerman FS 3rd 123; JR Pienes FS 2nd 220
1997-3
1998-1 Chris Knox FS 4th 105.5
1999-3 Brandon Lauer FS 5th 123;
2000-6 Brandon Lauer FS 7th 123; DOUBLE CHAMPION Mike Faust 220
2001-6 Vincent Cina FS 5th 98;
2002-7 Vincent Cina FS 3rd 98 and GR CHAMPION 98; Max Meltzer FS 3rd 135; Chet Naylor FS 8th 135; Ryan Davis FS 3rd 145;
2003-8 Vincent Cina FS 8th 105; double champ Justin Neal and Mike Rowe FS
2004-10 with champs Luke Rebertus GR and Nicole Woody FS
2005-12 with double champ Eren Civan and Luke Rebertus FS, Nicole Woody FS
2006-4 with champ Nicole Woody FS
2007-3 with Nicole Woody and Helen Maroulis FS
2008-6
2009-15
2010-9
2011 – 11 with Champ Kyle Snyder FS
2012 – 21 with Champs, Kyle Snyder GR; Josh Llopez FS
2013 – 17 with Champion Hunter Ritter GR
2014 – 6
2015 – 7 with Champion Brady Daniel GR
201 – 5 with DOUBLE CHAMPION Aaron Brooks

 

 

 

Comments are closed.