Register     Login 

The Maryland Wrestling Forum

 
Maryland Wrestling's Facebook Page SITENAME} on Twitter Maryland Wrestling's Association Site Follow Us on MSWA Blog/News
Last visit was: It is currently Mon Nov 24, 2014 4:11 pm

Sponsors

   Search

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: RESULTS - MSWA Boonsboro Qualifier
PostPosted: Tue Feb 08, 2011 2:07 am 

Joined: Wed Nov 10, 2010 10:52 am
Posts: 3
Thanks to everyone for attending. Special thanks to coach Obendorfer, coach Zang, and coach Dave Slick. Without your help, I don't know what I would have done. Congratulations to the wrestlers who advanced on. Have some fun in Westminster.

Mike

152 Total Participants

8 & U

45
1) Dylan Montgomery, Northern Youth Wrestling
2) Zaden Meyer, Tiny Terps
3) Jeremiah Aybar, Pirate Wrestling
(3 Total Wrestlers)

48
No Qualifiers

52
1) Reid Shenk, Williamsport Wrestling Club
(1 Total)

56
1) Cruz Jamarillo, Damascus
2) Lloyd Riley, BWMC – Generals
3) William Custer, Tuscarora Titans
4) DJ Miller, Smithsburg
(4 Total)

60
1) Griffin Almany, Williamsport Wrestling Club
2) Aiden Ensor, Smithsburg
3) Chase Cohen, Smithsburg
(3 Total)

65
1) Jacob Baker, Catoctin
2) Paxton Wertz, Fort Hill
3) Matthew Lawson, Fort Hill
4) Nick Wagner, Apaches
(4 Total)

72
No Qualifiers

80
1) Ethan Zimmerman, Williamsport Wrestling Club
(1 Total)

95
No Qualifiers

*** 16 Total 8 & Under Participants ***





10&U

55
None

60
1) Shane Hovermale, Smithsburg
2) Nicholas Fiorillo, MVSA Wolverines
3) Jason Guglielmini, MSJ Titans
4) Joshua Aybar, Pirate Wrestling
(6 Total)

65
1) Sean Scott, Warriors
2) Colton Zang, PAL
3) Vincent Catania, Tuscarora Titans
4) Theodore Britton, Mustangs
(6 Total)

70
1) Benjamin Goldfein, Vipers
2) Will Jefferson, Tuscarora Titans
3) Jacob Blyukher, Vipers
4) Nolan Brightshue, Frederick Fight Club
(10 Total)

75
1) Collin Gallagher, Damascus
2) Timothy Furgeson, Damascus
3) Kobe Borda, B&O Outlaws
4) Michael Urban, Gaithersburg
(7 Total)

80
1) Wyatt McKoy, Predators
2) Anthony Pecora, Frederick Fight Club
3) Keegan Kidweiler, BWMC Generals
(3 Total)

85
1) Wyatt Brehm, Fort Hill
2) Austin Frye, MSJ Titans
(2 Total)

90
1) Camden Farrow, Frederick County Mat Club
2) Joshua Paige, Predators
(2 Total)

97
1) Dalton Pearl, Frederick Fight Club
(1 Total)
105
Braden Puller, Warriors
(1 Total)

135
1) Ricky Alexander, Fort Hill
(1 Total)


*** 39 Total Participants in 10 & Under ***

12&U

65
1) Jacob Luterman, BWMC Generals
(1 Total)

70
1) Josh Creegan, Damascus
2) Dakota ?, ?
3) Charlie Kennedy, Damascus
4) Earl Blake, Mt. Airy
(4 Total)

75
1) Jordan Wiles, PAL
2) Evin Moody, Vipers
3) Hoyt Chaney, PAL
4) John Dettler, MSJ Titans
(4 Total)

80
1) Kahlan Lermer, Kolat
2) Brendan Parent, Damascus
3) Brennan Lincoln, Frederick County Mat Club
4) Dimitri Guynn, B&O Outlaws
(7 Total)

85
1) Cole Wetzel, Manchester
2) Alex Melanson, Mt. Airy
3) Adam Bain, Frederick County Mat Club
4) Nick Epstein, Vipers
(5 Total)

90
1) Jonathan Hanson, B&O Outlaws
2) Tony Furnells, Damascus
3) Jack Roberts, Frederick County Mat Club
4) Ryan Collins, Mt. Airy
(6 Total)

95
1) Logan McKoy, Predators
2) Jackson Krasny, BWMC Generals
3) Jack Connolly, Gaithersburg
4) Samuel Krasny, BWMC Generals
(6 Total)

101 None

108
1) Reid Chaconas, Warriors
2) Carter Funk, Fort Hill
3) Nick Nordhausen, Vipers
4) Caleb Wilson, Montgomery County Generals
(4 Total)

115
1) Daniel Murphy, Warhawks
2) Kobe Baker, Williamsport Wrestling Club
3) Brandon Barnhard, Damascus
(3 Total)

122
1) Ryan Kolich, BWMC Generals
2) Michael Wilbar, BWMC Generals
(1 Total)

140
1) Jacob Connors, Mt. Airy
2) Richard Hess, Fort Hill
3) John Urban IV, Warhawks
4) Loewen, PAL
(6 Total)

170 None

*** 47 Total Participants For 12 & Under ***

14 U

80
1) Breandan Coughlin, Rampage
2) Christian Smith, Warhawks
3) David Creegan, Damascus
4) Christian Gates, B&O Outlaws
(4 Total)

85
1) Nick Malinowski, Boys Latin
2) Joshua Cooper, Fort Hill
(2 Total)

90
1) Blake Matthews, Damascus
(1 Total)

95
1) Shane Conners, Mt. Airy
2) Shawn Suser, B&O Outlaws
3) Garrett Buckley, Catoctin
4) McDonald, Fort Hill
(4 Total)

100
1) Cory Obendorfer, Damascus
2) Brian Dailey, Predators
3) Logan Tritto, Gaithersburg
4) Ryan Taylor, Catoctin
(4 Total)

105
1) William MacDonald, Gaithersburg
2) Mark Guglielmini, Tuscarora Titans
3) Michael Wilkerson, Damascus
4) Ryan Milligan, Smithsburg
(5 Total)

110
1) Michael Pause, Tuscarora Titans
2) Will Davis, Tuscarora Titans
3) Brady Rogers, Warriors
4) Louis Minoglio, BWMC Generals
(4 Total)

115
1) Dalton Hawkins, BWMC Generals
2) Dylan Brown, PAL
3) Andrew Murrow, B&O Outlaws
4) J. Candler, Fort Hill
(4 Total)

122
1) Kevin Simmel, Catoctin
2) Colin McLaughlin, Damascus
3) James Guercio, Manchester
4) Maliq Curtis, BWMC Generals
(6 Total)

130
1) Malcolm Littlejohn, Bad Boy
2) Zachary Ralli, B&O Outlaws
3) David Lee, Tuscarora Titans
4) Garrett Ruderman, Gaithersburg
(5 Total)

140
1) Ramon Breland Jr., PAL
2) Jackson Downs, B&O Outlaws
3) Brent Martin, B&O Outlaws
4) Raphael Socher, Gaithersburg
(5 Total)

155
1) J. Phillips, Catoctin
2) Stephen Chavis, Warhawks
3) Austin McDonald, B&O Outlaws
4) D. Pheiffer, BWMC Generals
(4 Total)

175
1) Michael Campos, MVSA Wolverines
2) J. Wilkens, Tuscarora Titans
(2 Total)

210
None

250
1) Jesse Kenote, BWMC Generals
(1 Total)

*** 51 Total Participants in 14 & Under Division ***


Top
Offline Profile E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ]  Moderators: Coach Siler, W. Hicks, JL, mtm1974, marylandadv, bulger, watty, Kcamps

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2011 phpBB Group
Theme created StylerBB.net & kodeki