Register     Login 

The Maryland Wrestling Forum

 
Maryland Wrestling's Facebook Page SITENAME} on Twitter Maryland Wrestling's Association Site Follow Us on MSWA Blog/News
Last visit was: It is currently Tue Sep 02, 2014 9:02 pm

Sponsors

   Search

All times are UTC - 5 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: 2011 Knightmare Invitational - Final Results
PostPosted: Sat Dec 10, 2011 8:19 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Thu Aug 24, 2006 3:27 pm
Posts: 151
Location: Nottingham, MD
Click here for *** Final Brackets ***

Outstanding Wrestlers
108 - 132: 132lbs - Shaun Murphy; Perry Hall
138 - 160: 160lbs - Taran Carr, Owings Mills
170 - 285: 195lbs - Shane Cockerille, Gilman

Team Scores
1 256.00 Loyola
2 194.50 Owing Mills
3 172.50 Gilman
4 168.00 North Carroll
5 156.00 Perry Hall
6 133.00 Eastern Tech
7 131.00 Oakdale
8 108.50 Manchester Valley
9 90.50 Bohemia Manor
10 72.00 Calvert Hall
11 62.00 Pikesville
12 52.00 C. Milton Wright
13 41.00 Edmonson
14 38.00 Carver
15 36.00 Parkville
16 17.00 Chesapeake
17 11.00 Edgewood
18 8.00 Patterson
19 5.00 Coppin Academy

Place Winners
Weight: 106
1st: Owen Rill, North Carroll 3- 0
2nd: Tyear Castle, Bohemia Manor 2- 1
3rd: Jake Rendelman, Owing Mills 4- 1
4th: Coner Queenan, Oakdale 2- 2
5th: Matthew Callahan, Loyola 4- 2
6th: Brodie Johnson, Manchester Valley 3- 3

Weight: 113
1st: Zeke Salvo, Perry Hall 3- 0
2nd: Chris McAleer, Manchester Valley 2- 1
3rd: Jack King, Gilman 3- 1
4th: Brandon Bekar, Owing Mills 4- 2
5th: Sam Caravello, Eastern Tech 3- 2
6th: Collin DeMatt, Calvert Hall 2- 3

Weight: 120
1st: David Mohler, Loyola 4- 0
2nd: Jordan Rhudy, Perry Hall 3- 1
3rd: AJ Jourdan, Bohemia Manor 4- 1
4th: JR Noble, Pikesville 4- 2
5th: Sam Pellirito, Carver 3- 2
6th: Colton Macleod, Manchester Valley 3- 3

Weight: 126
1st: Ben Smist, Loyola 4- 0
2nd: Colby Janowitz, Manchester Valley 3- 1
3rd: Matt Wagner, Calvert Hall 5- 1
4th: D.J. Grindle, Perry Hall 3- 2
5th: Dan Grossman, Owing Mills 3- 2
6th: Karran Costly, Carver 2- 3

Weight: 132
1st: Shaun Murphy, Perry Hall 3- 0
2nd: Walter Johnson, Loyola 3- 1
3rd: Ryan Statler, Bohemia Manor 4- 1
4th: Zach Macfarlane, Gilman 4- 2
5th: Thomas Christmann, Manchester Valley 4- 2
6th: Kwabena Bohanon, Edmonson 2- 2

Weight: 138
1st: Stephen Beam, Eastern Tech 4- 0
2nd: Ellis Kent, Loyola 2- 1
3rd: Jake Trybus, Bohemia Manor 4- 1
4th: Nic Pryzbocki, Oakdale 3- 2
5th: Andrew Merrill, North Carroll 3- 2
6th: Sean Taylor, Perry Hall 3- 3

Weight: 145
1st: Kyle Micheal, North Carroll 4- 0
2nd: Dustin Shackleford, Eastern Tech 2- 1
3rd: Zaza Taruashvili, Owing Mills 4- 1
4th: Jake Nordhausen, Loyola 4- 2
5th: Josh Loveless, Oakdale 2- 2
6th: Derrick Green, Patterson 2- 3

Weight: 152
1st: Joe Moreno, Loyola 4- 0
2nd: Billy Fritz, North Carroll 3- 1
3rd: Ilya Usik, Eastern Tech 4- 1
4th: Adriene Hazel, Owing Mills 3- 2
5th: Jonah Loveless, Oakdale 4- 2
6th: Glen Agbor, Parkville 3- 3

Weight: 160
1st: Taran Carr, Owing Mills 3- 0
2nd: Conan Schuster, Loyola 3- 1
3rd: Gregg Dell, North Carroll 3- 1
4th: Lavon Pratt, Parkville 4- 2
5th: Hunter Wagner, Manchester Valley 3- 2
6th: Marcus Gash, Edgewood 2- 3

Weight: 170
1st: Brandon Smith, Gilman 4- 0
2nd: Eddie Merrill, North Carroll 3- 1
3rd: Nate Gale, Eastern Tech 4- 1
4th: Peter Cory, Loyola 4- 2
5th: Kyle Cervantes, Calvert Hall 3- 2
6th: TJ Barnes, Oakdale 3- 3

Weight: 182
1st: Garrett Pfeifer, Gilman 4- 0
2nd: Alex Solomon, Owing Mills 2- 1
3rd: Doug Their, C. Milton Wright 4- 1
4th: Jake Siepp, North Carroll 2- 2
5th: Mike Bregenzer, Loyola 2- 2
6th: Barrett White, Oakdale 1- 2

Weight: 195
1st: Shane Cockerille, Gilman 3- 0
2nd: Keegan Farley, North Carroll 2- 1
3rd: Patrick Clemens, Perry Hall 3- 1
4th: Mitchell Burns, Eastern Tech 2- 2
5th: Jordan Gale, Chesapeake 4- 2
6th: Neil Amaral, Loyola 3- 3

Weight: 220
1st: Russelle Barnes, Owing Mills 4- 0
2nd: Shaquille Rogers, Edmonson 3- 1
3rd: Connor Webb, Gilman 5- 1
4th: Tamar Boone, Loyola 3- 2
5th: Ryan Simonica, Oakdale 3- 2
6th: Austin Keeney, Manchester Valley 3- 3

Weight: 285
1st: Brian Gaia, Gilman 3- 0
2nd: Charles Davis, Oakdale 3- 1
3rd: Darius Carroll, Owing Mills 3- 1
4th: Jordan Horne, Loyola 3- 2
5th: Kieran Dunn, Bohemia Manor 4- 2
6th: Tyrone Brown, Pikesville 3- 3

Final Round Matches
Championship
106 Owen Rill, North Carroll Dec Tyear Castle, Bohemia Manor, 10-7
113 Zeke Salvo, Perry Hall M-Dec Chris McAleer, Manchester Valley, 8-0
120 David Mohler, Loyola Fall Jordan Rhudy, Perry Hall, 0:29
126 Ben Smist, Loyola Dec Colby Janowitz, Manchester Valley, 6-0
132 Shaun Murphy, Perry Hall T-Fall Walter Johnson, Loyola, 18-3
138 Stephen Beam, Eastern Tech Fall Ellis Kent, Loyola, 5:09
145 Kyle Micheal, North Carroll Dec Dustin Shackleford, Eastern Tech, 4-0
152 Joe Moreno, Loyola Dec Billy Fritz, North Carroll, 7-3
160 Taran Carr, Owing Mills Fall Conan Schuster, Loyola, 4:38
170 Brandon Smith, Gilman Dec Eddie Merrill, North Carroll, 9-8
182 Garrett Pfeifer, Gilman Fall Alex Solomon, Owing Mills, 3:14
195 Shane Cockerille, Gilman M-Dec Keegan Farley, North Carroll, 11-3
220 Russelle Barnes, Owing Mills Fall Shaquille Rogers, Edmonson, 2:17
285 Brian Gaia, Gilman Fall Charles Davis, Oakdale, 1:03

Consolation
106 Jake Rendelman, Owing Mills Dec Coner Queenan, Oakdale, 8-6
113 Jack King, Gilman Dec Brandon Bekar, Owing Mills, 7-1
120 AJ Jourdan, Bohemia Manor Fall JR Noble, Pikesville, 2:01
126 Matt Wagner, Calvert Hall Dec D.J. Grindle, Perry Hall, 7-4
132 Ryan Statler, Bohemia Manor Dec Zach Macfarlane, Gilman, 2-0
138 Jake Trybus, Bohemia Manor Dec Nic Pryzbocki, Oakdale, 9-2
145 Zaza Taruashvili, Owing Mills Fall Jake Nordhausen, Loyola, 2:33
152 Ilya Usik, Eastern Tech Dec Adriene Hazel, Owing Mills, 4-2
160 Gregg Dell, North Carroll Dec Lavon Pratt, Parkville, 4-3
170 Nate Gale, Eastern Tech Dec Peter Cory, Loyola, 4-0
182 Doug Their, C. Milton Wright Dec Jake Siepp, North Carroll, 1-0
195 Patrick Clemens, Perry Hall Dec Mitchell Burns, Eastern Tech, 7-5
220 Connor Webb, Gilman Fall Tamar Boone, Loyola, 4:48
285 Darius Carroll, Owing Mills Fall Jordan Horne, Loyola, 4:26

5th Place
106 Matthew Callahan, Loyola Dec Brodie Johnson, Manchester Valley, 10-3
113 Sam Caravello, Eastern Tech Fall Collin DeMatt, Calvert Hall, 0:48
120 Sam Pellirito, Carver Fall Colton Macleod, Manchester Valley, 2:22
126 Dan Grossman, Owing Mills Fall Karran Costly, Carver, 0:30
132 Thomas Christmann, Manchester Valley Frft Kwabena Bohanon, Edmonson
138 Andrew Merrill, North Carroll Dec Sean Taylor, Perry Hall, 3-1 OT
145 Josh Loveless, Oakdale Fall Derrick Green, Patterson, 3:36
152 Jonah Loveless, Oakdale Dec Glen Agbor, Parkville, 7-5
160 Hunter Wagner, Manchester Valley Fall Marcus Gash, Edgewood, 1:30
170 Kyle Cervantes, Calvert Hall Fall TJ Barnes, Oakdale, 1:39
182 Mike Bregenzer, Loyola Frft Barrett White, Oakdale
195 Jordan Gale, Chesapeake Fall Neil Amaral, Loyola, 2:22
220 Ryan Simonica, Oakdale Fall Austin Keeney, Manchester Valley, 2:06
285 Kieran Dunn, Bohemia Manor Dec Tyrone Brown, Pikesville, 2-1

_________________
*** Click Here to Donate to the MSWA ***
Remember you have more to give then just money, so please also think about donating your time and expertise.


Top
Offline Profile E-mail  
 
 Post subject: Re: 2011 Knightmare Invitational - Final Results
PostPosted: Mon Dec 12, 2011 9:12 am 

Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2010 10:41 pm
Posts: 97
wright?
Mack?
Johnson?
Bayless?
Zeke?


Top
Offline Profile E-mail  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ]  Moderators: Coach Siler, W. Hicks, JL, mtm1974, marylandadv, bulger, watty

All times are UTC - 5 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2011 phpBB Group
Theme created StylerBB.net & kodeki