2013-14 Final Maryland High School Individial and Team Rankings

Overall Team
1-McDonogh (40)
2-Good Counsel (38)
3-Mt. St. Joe (35)
4-Damascus (32)
Tie-John Carroll (32)
Tie-North Hagerstown (32)
7-Georgetown Prep (26)
Tie-Huntingtown (26)
Tie-River Hill (26)
10-Kent Island (18)
11-Bel Air (15)
12-Urbana (13)
13-Glenelg (11)
Tie-Mountain Ridge (11)
Tie-South Carroll (11)
16-Loyola (10)
Tie-Spalding (10)
18-Williamsport (9)
19-Catoctin (7)
Tie-Hereford (7)
21-Stephen Decatur (6)
22-Middletown (2)
Tie-Reservoir (2)
24-Southern Garrett (1)
25-Oakdale
Tie-Sparrows Point

Dual Rankings
1-McDonogh (20)
2-Good Counsel (19)
3-Damascus (18)
4-Mt. St. Joe (17)
5-North Hagerstown (16)
6-John Carroll (15)
7-Huntingtown (14)
8-Georgetown Prep (13)
9-Bel Air (12)
10-River Hill (11)
11-Glenelg (10)
12-Urbana (9)
13-Kent Island (8)
14-Hereford (7)
15-Stephen Decatur (6)
16-Loyola (5)
17-Spalding (4)
18-Mountain Ridge (3)
19-Middletown (2)
20-Southern Garrett (1)

Others to watch: Oakdale, Sparrows Point, Curley, North Caroline, Reservoir, Williamsport, Leonardtown, La Plata, Lackey, North Point, Catoctin, Old Mill, Broadneck, Walt Whitman, Winston Churchill, Northwest-Mont, Sherwood

Tournament Rankings
1-McDonogh (20)
2-Good Counsel (19)
3-Mt. St. Joe (18)
4-John Carroll (17)
5-North Hagerstown (16)
6-River Hill (15)
7-Damascus (14)
8-Georgetown Prep (13)
9-Huntingtown (12)
10-South Carroll (11)
11-Kent Island (10)
12-Williamsport (9)
13-Mountain Ridge (8)
14-Catoctin (7)
15-Spalding (6)
16-Loyola (5)
17-Urbana (4)
18-Bel Air (3)
19-Reservoir (2)
20-Glenelg (1)

Others to watch: Middletown, DeMatha, St. Paul’s, Stephen Decatur, Franklin, Oakland Mills, Hereford, Leonardtown, Northern Calvert, La Plata, North Caroline, Curley, Northwest-Mont., Oakdale, Southern Garrett, Walt Whitman, Brunswick, Winters Mill, Sparrows Point, North Point, Boys Latin, St. Mary’s-Ryken, Parkdale, Lackey, Mt. Hebron

106
1-Daniel Planta (St. Paul’s) FR
2-Michael Doetsch (Severn) SO
3-Breandan Coughlin (Northern Calvert) JR
4-Danny Bertoni (Middletown) FR
5-Devan Hamrick (Southern Garrett) SO
6-Dell Ngonga (Northwest-Mont) JR
7-Joey Thomas (South Carroll) FR
8-Cameron Butler (La Plata) SO
9-Kyle McDonald (Oakdale) FR
10-Cody Trybus (Bohemia Manor) SO
11-Kahlan Lee-Lermer (Boys Latin) SO
12-Quy Tran (Springbrook) SR
13-David Silverberg (Richard Montgomery) JR
14-David Reagan (Bel Air) JR
15-Scott Obendorfer (Damascus) FR
16-Dominic Purcell (Kenwood) JR
17-Andrew Frumkin (Sherwood) JR
18-Antonio Lopez-Marin (Quince Orchard) SO
19-Brian Truppo (Poolesville) FR
20-Zach McAleer (Manchester Valley) FR
21-Javan White (Bowie) JR
22-Nick Vila (Chesapeake-AA) SO
23-Ryan Castro (South River) FR
24-Robert Kaminsky (Stephen Decatur) FR
25-Jordan Cadan (Tuscarora) SR

1A/2A
1-Danny Bertoni (Middletown) FR (W)
2-Devan Hamrick (Southern Garrett) SO (W)
3-Joey Thomas (South Carroll) FR (W)
4-Kyle McDonald (Oakdale) FR (W)
5-Cody Trybus (Bohemia Manor) SO (E)
6-Brian Truppo (Poolesville) FR (S)

3A/4A
1-Breandan Coughlin (Northern Calvert) JR (S)
2-Dell Ngonga (Northwest-Mont) JR (W)
3-Cameron Butler (La Plata) SO (S)
4-Quy Tran (Springbrook) SR (W)
5-David Silverberg (Richard Montgomery) JR (W)
6-David Reagan (Bel Air) JR (E)

PS
1-Daniel Planta (St. Paul’s) FR
2-Michael Doetsch (Severn) SO
3-Kahlan Lee-Lermer (Boys Latin) SO
4-Nick Goray (Spalding) FR
5-Mike McCabe (John Carroll) FR
6-Ryan Perpal (DeMatha) JR

***Tyler Klein (Perry Hall) was #23 when his season ended on 1/21/14 due to injury (he was behind Cadan and in front of Scott).

113
1-Adam Whitesell (Good Counsel) SR *** Maryland
2-TK Megonigal (McDonogh) SO
3-Austin Shaffer (Southern Garrett) SR *** West Virginia
4-Mikey Macklin (Damascus) JR
5-Tim Null (South Carroll) JR
6-Ethan Krause (Georgetown Prep) FR
7-Owen Rill (Mt. St. Joe) JR
8-CJ Skokowski (John Carroll) JR
9-Andy McKahan (Stephen Decatur) FR
10-Jarrett Arnold (Chopticon) SR
11-Gino Sita (Huntingtown) FR
12-Nick Malinowski (Boys Latin) SO
13-Logan Wilson (DeMatha) SO
14-Jamil Garrison (Northwest-Mont) SR
15-Logan Tritto (Wootton) JR
16-Nolan Smith (Paint Branch) FR
17-Brent Newcomer (Perry Hall) JR
18-LJ Bell (Franklin) JR
19-Collin McDonald (Patterson Mill) SO
20-Brandon Bekar (Owings Mills) JR
21-Brennan Lincoln (Middletown) SO
22-Kyle Trybus (Bohemia Manor) SO
23-Justin Beckley (Williamsport) SO
24-Ryker Eckenbarger (Westminster) SO
25-Connor McCormick (North Caroline) SO

1A/2A
1-Austin Shaffer (Southern Garrett) SR (W)
2-Tim Null (South Carroll) JR (W)
3-Collin McDonald (Patterson Mill) SO (E)
4-Brandon Bekar (Owings Mills) JR (N)
5-Brennan Lincoln (Middletown) SO (W)
6-Kyle Trybus (Bohemia Manor) SO (E)

3A/4A
1-Mikey Macklin (Damascus) JR (W)
2-Andy McKahan (Stephen Decatur) FR (S)
3-Jarrett Arnold (Chopticon) SR (S)
4-Gino Sita (Huntingtown) FR (S)
5-Jamil Garrison (Northwest-Mont) SR (W)
6-Logan Tritto (Wootton) JR (W)

PS
1-Adam Whitesell (Good Counsel) SR
2-TK Megonigal (McDonogh) SO
3-Ethan Krause (Georgetown Prep) FR
4-Owen Rill (Mt. St. Joe) JR
5-CJ Skokowski (John Carroll) JR
6-Nick Malinowski (Boys Latin) SO

120
1-Eric Hong (Georgetown Prep) FR
2-Steven Simpson (St. Mary’s-Ryken) JR
3-Ryan Friedman (St. Paul’s) JR
4-Chris Brown (Perryville) SR
5-Michael Beck (River Hill) SR
6-Malik Woody (Mt. St. Joe) JR
7-Camden Fischer (Snow Hill) SR ***Lehigh
8-Cody Matthews (Mountain Ridge) JR
9-Anthony Genco (Hereford) SR ***Maryland
10-Jeff Hayden (Mt. Hebron) JR
11-Nick Davis (Northwest-Mont) SR
12-Josh Grossnickle (Middletown) JR
13-Timmy Taylor (Elkton) SR *** SUNY Oneonta
14-Dominick Reyes (Loyola) FR
15-Austin Smith (John Carroll) SO
16-Dale Tiongson (Good Counsel) FR
17-Braeden Alevizatos (Gilman) FR
18-Trent Kilcarr (Reservoir) JR
19-Brendan Parent (Damascus) FR
20-Mark Guglielmini (Tuscarora) JR
21-Hunter Shelton (Leonardtown) SR
22-Ouail El-Ghazoauni (Franklin) JR
23-Randy Watson (Sparrows Point) JR
24-Vershone Graham (Thomas Johnson) JR
25-Dominick Summers (North Point) SR

1A/2A
1-Chris Brown (Perryville) SR (E)
2-Camden Fischer (Snow Hill) SR (E)
3-Cody Matthews (Mountain Ridge) JR (W)
4-Anthony Genco (Hereford) SR (N)
5-Josh Grossnickle (Middletown) JR (W)
6-Timmy Taylor (Elkton) SR (E)

3A/4A
1-Michael Beck (River Hill) SR (E)
2-Jeff Hayden (Mt. Hebron) JR (E)
3-Nick Davis (Northwest-Mont) SR (W)
4-Trent Kilcarr (Reservoir) JR (E)
5-Brendan Parent (Damascus) FR (W)
6-Mark Guglielmini (Tuscarora) JR (N)

PS
1-Eric Hong (Georgetown Prep) FR
2-Steven Simpson (St. Mary’s-Ryken) JR
3-Ryan Friedman (St. Paul’s) JR
4-Malik Woody (Mt. St. Joe) JR
5-Dominick Reyes (Loyola) FR
6-Austin Smith (John Carroll) SO

126
1-Zeke Salvo (Mt. St. Joe) SR ***Brown
2-Anthoney Savage (Oakdale) SR
3-Marty Margolis (La Plata) JR
4-Bailey Thomas (Good Counsel) FR
5-Quinn Devaney (McDonogh) FR
6-Zach Dwyer (John Carroll) JR
7-Justin Chenault (Pallotti) JR
8-Cole Wetzel (Westminster) SO
9-Ben Montanye (Franklin) SR
10-Justin Opel (Northern Garrett) SO
11-Jake Rendelman (Owings Mills) JR
12-Justin Messersmith (Kent Island) JR
13-Joe Juergens (Rising Sun) SR
14-Jake Nikkila (Patterson Mill) JR
15-Mike Wilkerson (Damascus) JR
16-Shane Conners (South Carroll) SO
17-Andrew Barnes (Magruder) SR
18-Francois Scarboro (CH Flowers) SR
19-Logan Garland (Manchester Valley) SO
20-Hunter Cotsoradis (Boys Latin) SR
21-Jack Banaszak (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) JR
22-Naron Gilmer (Digital Harbor) JR
23-Tanner Chaplain (Old Mill) SR
24-Troy Kilcarr (Reservoir) JR
25-Bryan Wand (Broadneck) SR

1A/2A
1-Anthoney Savage (Oakdale) SR (W)
2-Justin Opel (Northern Garrett) SO (W)
3-Jake Rendelman (Owings Mills) JR (N)
4-Justin Messersmith (Kent Island) JR (S)
5-Joe Juergens (Rising Sun) SR (E)
6-Jake Nikkila (Patterson Mill) JR (E)

3A/4A
1-Marty Margolis (La Plata) JR (S)
2-Cole Wetzel (Westminster) SO (N)
3-Ben Montanye (Franklin) SR (N)
4-Mike Wilkerson (Damascus) JR (W)
5-Andrew Barnes (Magruder) SR (W)
6-Francois Scarboro (CH Flowers) SR (S)

PS
1-Zeke Salvo (Mt. St. Joe) SR
2-Bailey Thomas (Good Counsel) FR
3-Quinn Devaney (McDonogh) FR
4-Zach Dwyer (John Carroll) JR
5-Justin Chenault (Pallotti) JR
6-Hunter Cotsoradis (Boys Latin) SR

***Wallace Smith (Thomas Stone) SR was #10 when his season ended due to injury (he was behind Chaplain and ahead of Ruiz).

132
1-Jack Mutchnik (St. Paul’s) SR ***American
2-Kevin Budock (Good Counsel) SO
3-Tyshawn Williams (Curley) JR
4-Colin Kowalski (Georgetown Prep) JR
5-Mason Kilcarr (Reservoir) SR
6-Stevan Smith (Kent Island) JR
7-Joe Kuegler (Liberty) SR
8-Jaiveion Turner (Cambridge-South Dorchester) SR
9-Hunter Faith (North Hagerstown) JR
10-Shane Wilson (DeMatha) SR
11-Logan McKoy (Oakdale) FR
12-Mitch Fenton (Walt Whitman) SO
13-DJ Grindle (Perry Hall) SR
14-Kayleb Forsythe (Leonardtown) SO
15-Nick Montanye (Franklin) SR
16-Anthony Solis (Hammond) JR
17-David Hollingsworth (Owings Mills) FR
18-Alex Brown (Bullis) SO
19-Shawn Orem (Mt. St. Joe) FR
20-Connor Joyce (Broadneck) SR
21-Michael Perdormo (Parkdale) SR
22-Omarou Bitang (Montgomery Blair) SR
23-Jake Makosy (Urbana) SO
24-Tyear Castle (Bohemia Manor) SR
25-Dalton Hawkins (Boonsboro) JR

1A/2A
1-Stevan Smith (Kent Island) JR (S)
2-Joe Kuegler (Liberty) SR (W)
3-Jaiveion Turner (Cambridge-South Dorchester) SR (E)
4-Logan McKoy (Oakdale) FR (W)
5-Anthony Solis (Hammond) JR (S)
6-David Hollingsworth (Owings Mills) FR (N)

3A/4A
1-Mason Kilcarr (Reservoir) SR (E)
2-Hunter Faith (North Hagerstown) JR (N)
3-Mitch Fenton (Walt Whitman) SO (W)
4-DJ Grindle (Perry Hall) SR (N)
5-Kayleb Forsythe (Leonardtown) SO (S)
6-Nick Montanye (Franklin) SR (N)

PS
1-Jack Mutchnik (St. Paul’s) SR
2-Kevin Budock (Good Counsel) SO
3-Tyshawn Williams (Curley) JR
4-Colin Kowalski (Georgetown Prep) JR
5-Shane Wilson (DeMatha) SR
6- Alex Brown (Bullis) SO

138
1-Michael Sprague (Georgetown Prep) SR
2-Wayne Wivell (Catoctin) SR
3-Stanely Proctor (Annapolis) SR
4-Morgan Way (Urbana) JR
5-Matt Pente (Spalding) SR ***Maryland
6-Matt Kelly (Good Counsel) SR ***Army
7-Sam Martino (McDonogh) SO
8-Tejon Anthony (Western Tech) SR
9-Corey Huntley (Curley) SR
10-Matt Wagner (Calvert Hall) SR
11-Bryan Davis (Williamsport) SR
12-Kody Osselburn (Northern Garrett) SR
13-Jake Trybus (Bohemia Manor) SR
14-Gene Balcita (North Hagerstown) SR
15-Kevin Thomas (Parkdale) SR
16-Tyler Morgan (North Point) SR
17-Kyle Bollinger (Quince Orchard) JR
18-DeAndre Reed (Digital Harbor) SO
19-Nick Morgal (Huntingtown) JR
20-Garland Brooks (Leonardtown) SR
21-Vinny Frederico (La Plata) SR
22-John Robert (Kent Island) SR
23-Mitch Lake (Patuxent) SR
24-Jason Fox (Parkside) JR
25-James Moses (Loyola) FR

1A/2A
1-Wayne Wivell (Catoctin) SR (W)
2-Tejon Anthony (Western Tech) SR (N)
3-Bryan Davis (Williamsport) SR (W)
4-Kody Osselburn (Northern Garrett) SR (W)
5-Jake Trybus (Bohemia Manor) SR (E)
6-John Robert (Kent Island) SR (S)

3A/4A
1-Stanely Proctor (Annapolis) SR (E)
2-Morgan Way (Urbana) JR (N)
3-Gene Balcita (North Hagerstown) SR (N)
4-Kevin Thomas (Parkdale) SR (S)
5-Tyler Morgan (North Point) SR (S)
6-Kyle Bollinger (Quince Orchard) JR (W)

PS
1-Michael Sprague (Georgetown Prep) SR
2-Matt Pente (Spalding) SR
3-Matt Kelly (Good Counsel) SR
4-Sam Martino (McDonogh) SO
5-Corey Huntley (Curley) SR
6-Matt Wagner (Calvert Hall) SR

145
1-Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara) SR ***Maryland
2-Cameron Harrell (McDonogh) JR
3-Austin Kraisser (Centennial) SO
4-Brendon Colbert (North Hagerstown) SR
5-Charlie Perella (Catoctin) JR
6-Justin Couto (Calvert) JR
7-Zach Smith (Kent Island) JR
8-Mitchell Zio (Paint Branch) SR
9-Nick Bennett (Stephen Decatur) SR
10-Paul Hutton (Good Counsel) SO
11-Lewis Riggs (DeMatha) JR
12-Austin Seivold (Calvert Hall) SR
13-Tre Puccinelli (South River) SR
14-Tyler Rendina (Arundel) JR
15-Andrew Lee (Leonardtown) JR
16-Owen Brooks (Damascus) JR
17-Kevin Maks (Westminster) SR
18-Mike Pearson (Spalding) JR
19-Steve Jernigan (John Carroll) JR
20-Austin Pagnotta (Glenelg) SR
21-Cameron Watts (Bel Air) JR
22-Nelson Phillips (Rising Sun) JR
23-Garard White (Chesapeake-BC) JR
24-Sinjin Shoop (Williamsport) JR
25-David Pipes (La Plata) JR

1A/2A
1-Charlie Perella (Catoctin) JR (W)
2-Justin Couto (Calvert) JR (S)
3-Zach Smith (Kent Island) JR (S)
4-Nelson Phillips (Rising Sun) JR (E)
5-Garard White (Chesapeake-BC) JR (N)
6-Sinjin Shoop (Williamsport) JR (W)

3A/4A
1-Austin Kraisser (Centennial) SO (E)
2-Brendon Colbert (North Hagerstown) SR (N)
3-Mitchell Zio (Paint Branch) SR (W)
4-Nick Bennett (Stephen Decatur) SR (S)
5-Tre Puccinelli (South River) SR (E)
6-Tyler Rendina (Arundel) JR (E)

PS
1-Alfred Bannister (Bishop McNamara) SR
2-Cameron Harrell (McDonogh) JR
3-Paul Hutton (Good Counsel) SO
4-Lewis Riggs (DeMatha) JR
5-Austin Seivold (Calvert Hall) SR
6-Mike Pearson (Spalding) JR

***Justin Elwell (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR was #10 when his season ended prior to the state tournament (he was behind Hutton).
***Anthony Wyler (Boys Latin) JR was #18 when his season ended due to surgery on 2/11/14 (he was behind Maks and ahead of Lee).

152
1-Toby Hague (McDonogh) SR ***Maryland
2-Hunter Sutton (Winston Churchill) SR ***Navy
3-Adam Martz (Mountain Ridge) JR
4-Walter Johnson (Loyola) SR ***West Virginia
5-Connor Furst (Patuxent) SR
6-Colton Smith (Kent Island) SR ***McDaniel
7-Pat Guilday (Catoctin) SR
8-Malik Jackson (Wilde Lake) SR
9-Connor Strunk (Mt. Hebron) JR
10-Jacob Asher (Dulaney) SR
11-Sameh Boulos (Centennial) SR
12-Logan Hull (Manchester Valley) SR
13-Wade Bishop (North Caroline) SR
14-Colin McLaughlin (Damascus) SO
15-John Cross (Bel Air) SR
16-Parker Mellott (Urbana) SO
17-Jack Calder (Walt Whitman) SR
18-Garrett Ruderman (Wootton) JR
19-Colt Constantino (Huntingtown) SR
20-Clayton Vermillion (North Point) SR
21-Tyreke Rudolph (Mervo) JR
22-Micah Witherspoon (Randallstown) SR
23-Michael Budock (Glenelg) SR
24-Sidique Furet (Oakland Mills) JR
25-Garrett Neff (Good Counsel) SO

1A/2A
1-Adam Martz (Mountain Ridge) JR (W)
2-Connor Furst (Patuxent) SR (S)
3-Colton Smith (Kent Island) SR (S)
4-Pat Guilday (Catoctin) SR (W)
5-Logan Hull (Manchester Valley) SR (W)
6-Wade Bishop (North Caroline) SR (E)

3A/4A
1-Hunter Sutton (Winston Churchill) SR (W)
2-Malik Jackson (Wilde Lake) SR (E)
3-Connor Strunk (Mt. Hebron) JR (E)
4-Jacob Asher (Dulaney) SR (N)
5-Sameh Boulos (Centennial) SR (E)
6-Colin McLaughlin (Damascus) SO (W)

PS
1-Toby Hague (McDonogh) SR
2-Walter Johnson (Loyola) SR
3-Garrett Neff (Good Counsel) SO
4-Brooks Lucier (St. Paul’s) JR
5-Daniel Medcalf (Severn) SO
6-Larry Lopez (DeMatha) SR

160
1-Logan Breitenbach (Spalding) SR ***Iowa State
2-Chris Almony (John Carroll) JR
3-Sam Rowell (Mt. St. Joe) JR
4-Travis Chidebe (Meade) JR
5-Jaron Smith (Oakland Mills) JR
6-Jackson Drum (Northern Calvert) SO
7-Wes Dantzler (Century) JR
8-Ray Jones (Parkdale) SR
9-Adam Keita (Winston Churchill) SR
10-Tucker Ziegler (Middletown) JR
11-Fred Johnson (Curley) SR
12-Rocco Bruno (Boys Latin) JR
13-Andrew Borradaile (Stephen Decatur) SR
14-Johnny Fischer (Damascus) JR
15-Tyler Maynard (Mountain Ridge) SR
16-Montana Walton (North Caroline) JR
17-Jarett Witzal (Landon) JR
18-Zachary Smith (Atholton) SR
19-Brent Martin (Magruder) JR
20-Coleman McHose (North Hagerstown) JR
21-Brady Daniel (River Hill) FR
22-Sean Hoffman (Dulaney) JR
23-Nyonbou Farley (Kenwood) SR
24-Will Barton (Rising Sun) SR
25-Dylan Gray (Hereford) JR

1A/2A
1-Jaron Smith (Oakland Mills) JR (S)
2-Wes Dantzler (Century) JR (W)
3-Tucker Ziegler (Middletown) JR (W)
4-Tyler Maynard (Mountain Ridge) SR (W)
5-Montana Walton (North Caroline) JR (E)
6-Will Barton (Rising Sun) SR (E)

3A/4A
1-Travis Chidebe (Meade) JR (E)
2-Jackson Drum (Northern Calvert) SO (S)
3-Ray Jones (Parkdale) SR (S)
4-Adam Keita (Winston Churchill) (W)
5-Andrew Borradaile (Stephen Decatur) SR (S)
6-Johnny Fischer (Damascus) JR (W)

PS
1-Logan Breitenbach (Spalding) SR
2-Chris Almony (John Carroll) JR
3-Sam Rowell (Mt. St. Joe) JR
4-Fred Johnson (Curley) SR
5-Rocco Bruno (Boys Latin) JR
6-Jarett Witzal (Landon) JR

***Eric Maule (La Plata) SR was injured during the regionals. He won the SMAC tournament beating Drum in the semi-finals 7-4. He beat Ray Jones 3-1 in his 1st match in the regions before he injury defaulted in the semi-finals.

170
1-Myles Martin (McDonogh) JR
2-Josh Llopez (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SR ***Maryland
3-Connor Wagh (St. Paul’s) SR ***Bucknell
4-Eddie Merrill (North Carroll) SR
5-Anthony Cable (La Plata) SR
6-Ryan Sharp (Thomas Stone) JR
7-Tristan Ramberg (Huntingtown) JR
8-Shomari Stewart (Bowie) SR
9-Sebastian Ames (River Hill) SR
10-Shaine Middleton (Broadneck) SR
11-Joe Zoller (Glenelg) SR
12-Christian Scott (John Carroll) JR
13-Morgan McColgan (Curley) SR
14-Evan Dohler (Boys Latin) SR
15-Justin Peacock (Kent) SR
16-Adam Fitzwater (Brunswick) SR
17-Wade Slatniske (South Carroll) JR
18-Austin Harrison (Western Tech) SR
19-Donovan McAfee (Good Counsel) JR
20-Nolan Mugunda (Easton) JR
21-Jeff Moreno (Northwest-Mont) SR
22-Giulian Groce (Winston Churchill) JR
23-Islom Juraev (Owings Mills) JR
24-Ian Chiveral (Eastern Tech) SR
25-Gordie Reilly (Fallston) SR

1A/2A
1-Eddie Merrill (North Carroll) SR (W)
2-Justin Peacock (Kent) SR (E)
3-Adam Fitzwater (Brunswick) SR (W)
4-Wade Slatniske (South Carroll) JR (W)
5-Austin Harrison (Western Tech) SR (N)
6-Nolan Mugunda (Easton) JR (S)

3A/4A
1-Anthony Cable (La Plata) SR (S)
2-Ryan Sharp (Thomas Stone) JR (S)
3-Tristan Ramberg (Huntingtown) JR (S)
4-Shomari Stewart (Bowie) SR (S)
5-Sebastian Ames (River Hill) SR (E)
6-Shaine Middleton (Broadneck) SR (E)

PS
1-Myles Martin (McDonogh) JR
2-Josh Llopez (St. Mary’s-Ryken) SR
3-Connor Wagh (St. Paul’s) SR
4-Christian Scott (John Carroll) JR
5-Morgan McColgan (Curley) SR
6-Evan Dohler (Boys Latin) SR

***Andrew Conine (Magruder) SR was #19 when his season ended due to injury at the region tournament (he was behind Groce and ahead of Hollman).

182
1-Hunter Ritter (John Carroll) JR
2-Jake Pooton (South Carroll) SR
3-Bryce Pappas (St. Mary’s) SR
4-Nick Miller (Good Counsel) JR
5-Jacob Parker (Spalding) JR
6-Logan Rill (Mt. St. Joe) SO
7-Jared Rodriguez (Howard) SR
8-JD McKoy (North Hagerstown) SR
9-Wes Beattie (Reservoir) SR
10-Malik Smith (North County) SR
11-Austin Rutkowski (Fallston) SR
12-Plevon Pryor (Dunbar) SO
13-Dylan Juskus (Oakland Mills) SR
14-Seth Wagner (Brunswick) JR
15-Max Anderson (Gaithersburg) SR
16-Corrice Davis (Lackey) SR
17-Ari Cacopardo (Damascus) JR
18-Gibbs Tinne (Paint Branch) SO
19-Lk Lyles-El (Parkdale) SR
20-Austin Twigg (Glenelg) JR
21-Brendan Cowie (Bethesda-Chevy Chase) SR
22-Doug Thier (C. Milton Wright) SR
23-Joe Miller (Hereford) SR
24-Cody Arigo (Fort Hill) SR
25-Zach Schall (North Caroline) JR

1A/2A
1-Jake Pooton (South Carroll) SR (W)
3-Austin Rutkowski (Fallston) SR (E)
2-Plevon Pryor (Dunbar) (N)
4-Dylan Juskus (Oakland Mills) SR (S)
5-Seth Wagner (Brunswick) JR (W)
6-Joe Miller (Hereford) SR (N)

3A/4A
1-Jared Rodriguez (Howard) SR (E)
2-JD McKoy (North Hagerstown) (N)
3-Wes Beattie (Reservoir) SR (E)
4-Malik Smith (North County) SR (E)
5-Max Anderson (Gaithersburg) SR (W)
6-Corrice Davis (Lackey) SR (S)

PS
1-Hunter Ritter (John Carroll) JR
2-Bryce Pappas (St. Mary’s) SR
3-Nick Miller (Good Counsel) JR
4-Jacob Parker (Spalding) JR
5-Logan Rill (Mt. St. Joe) SO
6-Braden Nelligan (Severn) SR

***Troy Bohrer (Northern Calvert) SR was #10 before his season ended due to injury prior to the conference tournament (he was behind McKoy and ahead of Keadle, who is now at 195).

195
1-Dan Hawkins (Mt. St. Joe) SR ***Navy
2-Matt Olauson (Queen Annes) SR
3-Logan Kirby (River Hill) SR ***Harvard
4-Garrett Pfeifer (Gilman) SR
5-Jake Nordhausen (Loyola) JR
6-Kevin Snyder (Good Counsel) SO
7-Casey Wokocha (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR
8-Mike Laury (Lackey) SR
9-Bryce Scott (Smithsburg) SO
10-Robby Happy (Sherwood) SR
11-Max Sessions (Walt Whitman) SR
12-James Kalavritinos (Winston Churchill) JR
13-Austin Keadle (Williamsport) JR
14-Austin Clark (Mountain Ridge) JR
15-Chris Park (Marriotts Ridge) SR
16-Macred Gbenro (Parkdale) SR
17-Craig Burris (Glenelg) SR
18-Kyrahn Perez (North Point) JR
19-Daviante Butler (Quince Orchard) SR
20-Segun Aboye (Meade) SR
21-Jaime Hunter (DeMatha) JR
22-Paul Triandafilou (Georgetown Prep) JR
23-Deon Williams (Long Reach) SR
24-Malcolm Johnson (North County) SR
25-Tristan Armstrong (Franklin) SR

1A/2A
1-Matt Olauson (Queen Annes) SR (S)
2-Bryce Scott (Smithsburg) SO (W)
3-Austin Keadle (Williamsport) JR (W)
4-Austin Clark (Mountain Ridge) JR (W)
5-Chris Park (Marriott’s Ridge) SR (S)
6-Zach Vincent (Oakland Mills) JR (S)

3A/4A
1-Logan Kirby (River Hill) SR (E)
2-Casey Wokocha (Eleanor Roosevelt) SR (S)
3-Mike Laury (Lackey) SR (S)
4-Robby Happy (Sherwood) SR (W)
5-Max Sessions (Walt Whitman) SR
6-James Kalavritinos (Winston Churchill) JR

PS
1-Dan Hawkins (Mt. St. Joe) SR
2-Garrett Pfeifer (Gilman) SR
3-Jake Nordhausen (Loyola) JR
4-Kevin Snyder (Good Counsel) SO
5-Jaime Hunter (DeMatha) JR
6-Paul Triandafilou (Georgetown Prep) JR

***Billy Hess (Hereford) JR was #16 when his season ended in the county 1/4s due to injury (he was behind Triandafilou and ahead of Padden , who is now at 220).

220
1-Cory Daniel (River Hill) ***North Carolina
2-Mike Smith (McDonogh) JR
3-Mac Meehan (DeMatha) SR
4-Patrick Stewart (Georgetown Prep) SR
5-Brock Turnbaugh (Hereford) SR
6-Kyle Lamond (Northern Calvert) SR
7-Andy Reininger (John Carroll) SR
8-Mansur Abdul Malik (Pallotti) SO
9-Jake Utz (Winters Mill) SR
10-Eric Eckstein (Patterson Mill) SR
11-Ethan Eibl (Stephen Decatur) SR
12-Thomas Fitzpatrick (Richard Montgomery) SR
13-Callaway Lee (Catonsville) SR
14-Alfonzo Smith (Carver Vo-Tech) SR
15-Necho Freeman (Western Tech) SR
16-Adric Turner (Aberdeen) SR
17-Brian Mays (Leonardtown) SR
18-Bryan Darling (Queen Annes) SR
19-Drew Wade (Easton) SO
20-Isaiah Olugbemi (Arundel) JR
21-Brent Corrine (La Plata) SR
22-TJ Patterson (Northwest-Mont) JR
23-Cornell Wilson (Paint Branch) SO
24-Tim Mallet (Wheaton) SR
25-Rajee Washington (Southwestern) SR

1A/2A
1-Brock Turnbaugh (Hereford) SR (N)
2-Jake Utz (Winters Mill) SR (W)
3-Eric Eckstein (Patterson Mill) SR (E)
4-Alfonzo Smith (Carver Vo-Tech) SR (N)
5-Necho Freeman (Western Tech) SR (N)
6-Bryan Darling (Queen Annes) SR (S)

3A/4A
1-Cory Daniel (River Hill) SR (E)
2-Kyle Lamond (Northern Calvert) SR (S)
3-Ethan Eibl (Stephen Decatur) SR (S)
4-Thomas Fitzpatrick (Richard Montgomery) SR (W)
5-Callaway Lee (Catonsville) SR (N)
6-Adric Turner (Aberdeen) SR (E)

PS
1-Mike Smith (McDonogh) JR
2-Mac Meehan (DeMatha) SR
3-Patrick Stewart (Georgetown Prep) SR
4-Andy Reininger (John Carroll) SR
5-Mansur Abdul Malik (Pallotti) SO
6-Austin Hurdle (Loyola) JR

***Mike Sullivan (Reservoir) SR (heading to Washington and Lee) was #5 when his season ended due to injury prior to regionals (he was behind Stewart and ahead of Reininger).

285
1-Wyatt Cook (McDonogh) JR
2-Dalonte Holland (Huntingtown) SR
2-Connor Tilton (Quince Orchard) SR
3-Scott Cross (Northern Calvert) JR
4-Aaron Dopson (North Hagerstown) JR
5-Nick Keller (Urbana) SR
6-Antonio Santoro (Pallotti) SR
7-Shane Lowman (Mt. St. Joe) SR
8-Brion Blades (North Caroline) SR
10-Alex Helm (Fallston) SR
11-Greg Smith (Randallstown) SR
12-Robb Donovan (Kent) SR
13-Alan Dorsey (C. Milton Wright) SR
14-Kevin Sigwart (Curley) JR
15-Dan Herman (Heights School) SO
16-Brady Scales (South Carroll) SR
17-Joe Baker (Cambridge-South Dorchester) SR
18-Drecon Hudson (Annapolis) JR
19-Collin Hoffler (North Point) JR
20-Desmond Kelly (Kenwood) JR
21-Tyler Smith (River Hill) JR
22-Marcus Forrester (Montgomery Blair) JR
23-CJ Allen (Aberdeen) SO
24-Dakota Crawford (Bel Air) SO
25-Tommy Jones (Queen Annes) JR

1A/2A
1-Brion Blades (North Caroline) SR (E)
2-Alex Helm (Fallston) SR (E)
3-Greg Smith (Randallstown) SR (N)
4-Robb Donovan (Kent) SR (E)
5-Brady Scales (South Carroll) SR (W)
6-Joe Baker (Cambridge-South Dorchester) SR (E)

3A/4A
1-Dalonte Holland (Huntingtown) SR (S)
2-Connor Tilton (Quince Orchard) SR (W)
3-Scott Cross (Northern Calvert) JR (S)
4-Aaron Dopson (North Hagerstown) JR (N)
5-Nick Keller (Urbana) SR (N)
6-Alan Dorsey (C. Milton Wright) SR (E)

PS
1-Wyatt Cook (McDonogh) JR
2-Antonio Santoro (Pallotti) SR
3-Shane Lowman (Mt. St. Joe) SR
4-Kevin Sigwart (Curley) JR
5-Dan Herman (Heights School) SO
6-Brian DeStefano (Severn) SR

***Jordan Reynolds (Catonsville) SR was #11 on 1/21/14 before his season ended due to injury (He was behind Cross and ahead of Shade).
***Ayodeji Agbelese (DuVal) SR was #14 when his season ended due to injury prior to regions (he was behind Sigwart and ahead of Hudson).
***Chris Young (Paint Branch) SR was #18 when he was injured at regionals and withdrew (he was behind Proctor and ahead of Hoffler).
***Landon Reecher (Broadneck) SR was #19 prior to counties. He did not participate due to injury.


_________________
Billy Buckheit

Comments are closed.